Final Exams

Yale College Final Examinations 2016–2017

Building codes and locations

Listed below are the days and times assigned to examination groups for the fall and spring terms. The examination group is determined by the meeting day and time of a course, and these groups are explained in Yale College Programs of Study (YCPS). If a course plans to offer a final examination, the examination group, date, and time are included in the header of the course description in Online Course Information. Please note that if a course changes its meeting day or time from the information originally published, its examination group also changes.

Final examination times and locations are posted on this site during the last week of classes in each term.

Final Examination Schedule

Fall 2016

Date
9 a.m.
2 p.m.
7 p.m.

15 Dec Th

    65

16 Dec F

61 24  

17 Dec Sa

64 26 37

18 Dec Su

  34 69

19 Dec M

22 32 63

20 Dec T

36 33 31

21 Dec W

23 27  

Spring 2017

Date
9 a.m.
2 p.m.
7 p.m.

4 May Th

    65

5 May F

26 34  

6 May Sa

22 36 64

7 May Su

  23 37

8 May M

61 24 32

9 May Tu

63 33 27

10 May W

69 31  

Exam Locations for Spring 2017

Exam Group
Course
Section
Location
Exam Date
Exam Time
Instructor

Accounting

     
22 ACCT 270 01 EVANS 4410 Saturday, May 6, 2017 09:00am Rick Antle

African American Studies

         
34 AFAM 125 01 LC 211 Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Crystal Feimster
23 AFAM 172 01 WLH 201 Sunday, May 7, 2017 02:00pm David Blight
27 AFAM 185 01 LC 101 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Anthony Reed
37 AFAM 186 01 DL 220 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Elisabeth Wood
34 AFAM 198 01 LC 101 Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Jason Stanley
24 AFAM 206 01 HLH17 115 Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm Sarah Mahurin
26 AFAM 207 01 WLH 211 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Tammy Ingram
33 AFAM 215 01 LORIA 351 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 02:00pm Erica James
36 AFAM 251 01 WLH 117 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Crystal Feimster
37 AFAM 275 01 WLH 112 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Aaron Carico
37 AFAM 300 01 LC 105 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Christopher Lebron
32 AFAM 303 01 YK220 001 Monday, May 8, 2017 07:00pm Maya Berry
26 AFAM 343 01 WALL81 401 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Andrew Caplan
27 AFAM 359 01 LC 105 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Josef Sorett
22 AFAM 380 01 WLH 114 Saturday, May 6, 2017 09:00am Edward Rugemer
26 AFAM 403 01 WLH 208 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Daphne Brooks
23 AFAM 469 01 LORIA 250 Sunday, May 7, 2017 02:00pm Gerald Jaynes

African Studies

     
32 AFST 272 01 WLH 114 Monday, May 8, 2017 07:00pm Roderick McIntosh
34 AFST 305 01 RKZ 05 Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Robert Hopkins
26 AFST 326 01 WALL81 401 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Andrew Caplan
34 AFST 335 01 LC 102 Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Daniel Magaziner
22 AFST 340 01 WLH 116 Saturday, May 6, 2017 09:00am Robert Harms
27 AFST 394 01 WLH 205 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Florian Stoll

American Studies

     
34 AMST 125 01 LC 211 Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Crystal Feimster
22 AMST 217 01 LORIA B51 Saturday, May 6, 2017 09:00am Edward Cooke
37 AMST 231 01 YK220 100 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Laura Wexler
24 AMST 234 01 GR109 ROSENFELD Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm Zareena Grewal
23 AMST 271 01 OML 202 Sunday, May 7, 2017 02:00pm Joanne Meyerowitz
ALT AMST 271 01 GR109 ROSENFELD Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Joanne Meyerowitz
36 AMST 284 01 LORIA 250 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Albert Laguna
26 AMST 386 01 WLH 208 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Daphne Brooks
37 AMST 391 01 HGS 117 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Jeanne Follansbee
22 AMST 392 01 WLH 207 Saturday, May 6, 2017 09:00am Kathryn Lofton
26 AMST 400 01 HGS 217A Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Greta LaFleur
26 AMST 484 01 YK212 106 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Laura Wexler

Applied Mathematics

     
27 AMTH 160 01 DL 220 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Stefan Steinerberger
22 AMTH 222 01 DAVIES AUD Saturday, May 6, 2017 09:00am Erik Rosenthal
24 AMTH 222 03 ML 211 Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm Babak Modami
33 AMTH 222 02 LORIA 250 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 02:00pm Linh Tran
24 AMTH 364 01 HLH17 03 Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm Yihong Wu

Anthropology

     
27 ANTH 132 01 LC 102 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Eduardo Fernandez-Duque
26 ANTH 242 01 SSS 114  Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Claudia Valeggia
26 ANTH 271 01 HGS 221 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Brian Wood
32 ANTH 272 01 WLH 114 Monday, May 8, 2017 07:00pm Roderick McIntosh
22 ANTH 376 01 WLH 209 Saturday, May 6, 2017 09:00am Eduardo Fernandez-Duque
37 ANTH 400 01 LC 206 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Bhawani Buswala

Applied Physics

     
26 APHY 151 01 DL 220 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Beth Anne Bennett
24 APHY 194 01 SPL 59 Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm Robert Schoelkopf
32 APHY 321 01 BCT CO31 Monday, May 8, 2017 07:00pm Tso-Ping Ma
26 APHY 322 01 ML 104 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Peter Rakich
26 APHY 450 01 HLH17 05 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Charles Ahn

Arabic

     
61 ARBC 120 03 WTS A53 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Jonas Elbousty
61 ARBC 120 02 WTS A51 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Muhammad Aziz
61 ARBC 120 01 WTS A51 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Muhammad Aziz
33 ARBC 140 02 WLH 113 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 02:00pm Jonas Elbousty
36 ARBC 167 01 HGS 220B Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Sarab Al Ani

Archaeological Studies

     
26 ARCG 128 01 HGS 302 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Christina Geisen
24 ARCG 161 01 LORIA 250 Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm Milette Gaifman
37 ARCG 218 01 LORIA B51 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Karen Foster
22 ARCG 226 01 HLH17 05 Saturday, May 6, 2017 09:00am Harvey Weiss
32 ARCG 272 01 WLH 114 Monday, May 8, 2017 07:00pm Roderick McIntosh
22 ARCG 362 01 WLH 208 Saturday, May 6, 2017 09:00am Xuhui Lee
32 ARCG 387 01 HLH17 03 Monday, May 8, 2017 07:00pm Anne Underhill

Architecture

     
27 ARCH 161 01 LORIA B50 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Kyoung Sun Moon
24 ARCH 163 01 LORIA B51 Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm Michelle Addington
23 ARCH 262 01 LORIA 351 Sunday, May 7, 2017 02:00pm Craig Buckley
26 ARCH 433 01 LORIA B51 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Karsten Harries

Astronomy

     
36 ASTR 110 01

LC 101

LC 102

Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Michael Faison
26 ASTR 160 01 SLB AUD Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Marla Geha
36 ASTR 210 01 WTS A53 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Robert Zinn
37 ASTR 310 01 WLH 209 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Jeffrey Kenney

Biomedical Engineering

     
36 BENG 249 01 WLH 119 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Michael Mak
32 BENG 351 01 WLH 207 Monday, May 8, 2017 07:00pm Mark Saltzman
24 BENG 352 01 WLH 116 Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm James Duncan
ALT BENG 352 01 YK212 106 Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm James Duncan
22 BENG 435 01 ML 211 Saturday, May 6, 2017 09:00am Themis Kyriakides
26 BENG 449 01 WLH 119 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Richard Carson
23 BENG 453 01 HLH17 115 Sunday, May 7, 2017 02:00pm Jay Humphrey
36 BENG 458 01 WLH 210 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Stuart Campbell

Biology

     
34 BIOL 102 01

SSS 114

ML 211

Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Valerie Horsley
34 BIOL 104 01

OML 202

DL 102

Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Carter Takacs

Chemical Engineering

     
26 CENG 120 01 BCT CO31 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Jordan Peccia
26 CENG 301 01 HLH17 115 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Mingjiang Zhong
36 CENG 315 01 HLH17 115 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Michael Loewenberg
32 CENG 351 01 WLH 207 Monday, May 8, 2017 07:00pm Mark Saltzman
37 CENG 412L 01 ML 104 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Sara Hashmi
23 CENG 430 01 ML 104 Sunday, May 7, 2017 02:00pm André Taylor

Cognitive Science

     
37 CGSC 216 01 LC 101 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Robert Frank
34 CGSC 277 01 LC 101 Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Jason Stanley

Chemistry

     
22 CHEM 101 01 SCL 18 Saturday, May 6, 2017 09:00am Narasimhan Ganapathi
34 CHEM 105 01 WTS B60 Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Paul Anastas
33 CHEM 165 01

SCL 110

SPL 59

Tuesday, May 9, 2017 02:00pm Jonathan Parr
33 CHEM 167 01 SCL 160 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 02:00pm Kurt Zilm
33 CHEM 175 01 SCL 111 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 02:00pm Scott Miller
32 CHEM 220 01 DL 220 Monday, May 8, 2017 07:00pm Sarah Slavoff
32 CHEM 221 01 SSS 114 Monday, May 8, 2017 07:00pm Jason Crawford
33 CHEM 252 01 SCL 19 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 02:00pm Nilay Hazari
32 CHEM 333 01 ML 211 Monday, May 8, 2017 07:00pm Patrick Vaccaro
34 CHEM 425 01 SCL 18 Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Martin Saunders
34 CHEM 430 01 SCL 19 Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Victor Batista
24 CHEM 442 01 SCL 19 Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm Charles Schmuttenmaer

Chinese

     
61 CHNS 120 01 WLH 201 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Jianhua Shen
61 CHNS 120 02 WLH 201 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Jianhua Shen
61 CHNS 120 03 WLH 201 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Jianhua Shen
61 CHNS 120 04 WLH 201 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Jianhua Shen
61 CHNS 120 05 WLH 201 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Jianhua Shen
61 CHNS 120 07 WLH 201 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Jianhua Shen
61 CHNS 120 08 WLH 201 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Jianhua Shen
61 CHNS 130 01 WLH 119 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Peisong Xu
61 CHNS 130 02 WLH 119 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Peisong Xu
61 CHNS 140 01 WLH 119 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Peisong Xu
61 CHNS 140 02 WLH 119 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Peisong Xu
61 CHNS 140 03 WLH 119 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Peisong Xu
61 CHNS 142 01 WLH 208 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Fan Liu
61 CHNS 142 02 WLH 208 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Fan Liu
61 CHNS 142 03 WLH 208 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Fan Liu
61 CHNS 151 01 WLH 116 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Yu-Lin Wang-Saussy
61 CHNS 151 02 WLH 116 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Yu-Lin Wang-Saussy
61 CHNS 151 04 WLH 116 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Yu-Lin Wang-Saussy
61 CHNS 153 01 WLH 117 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Haiwen Wang
61 CHNS 153 02 WLH 117 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Haiwen Wang
61 CHNS 155 01 WLH 113 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am William Zhou
61 CHNS 155 02 WLH 113 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am William Zhou
61 CHNS 163 01 WLH 114 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Wei Su
61 CHNS 163 02 WLH 114 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Wei Su
24 CHNS 165 01 WLH 202 Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm Wei Su
61 CHNS 169 01 WLH 112 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Min Chen
34 CHNS 171 01 HGS 220B Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Pauline Lin

Classical Civilization

     
32 CLCV 042 01 PH 310 Monday, May 8, 2017 07:00pm Jessica Lamont
37 CLCV 134 01 LC 209 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Jessica Lamont
24 CLCV 161 01 LORIA 250 Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm Milette Gaifman
33 CLCV 236 01 WLH 116 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 02:00pm Noel Lenski
36 CLCV 245 01 PH 407 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Andrew Johnston
32 CLCV 319 01 WLH 116 Monday, May 8, 2017 07:00pm George Syrimis

Computer Science

     
27 CPSC 035 01 WLH 203 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Scott Petersen
34 CPSC 112 01

DAVIES AUD

DL 220

Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Yang Yang
33 CPSC 200 01 HLH17 05 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 02:00pm Stephen Slade
34 CPSC 201 01 SLB AUD Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Dana Angluin
22 CPSC 423 01 LC 102 Saturday, May 6, 2017 09:00am Abraham Silberschatz
32 CPSC 424 01 LC 102 Monday, May 8, 2017 07:00pm Andrew Sherman
37 CPSC 434 01 WLH 207 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Yang Yang
27 CPSC 440 01 WTS A60 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Vladimir Rokhlin
24 CPSC 451 01 LC 101 Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm David Gelernter
36 CPSC 468 01 HGS 221 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm James Aspnes
26 CPSC 477 01

LORIA 250

LORIA 351

Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Dragomir Radev

Residential College Seminars 

     
27 CSSM 360 01 WLH 113 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm David Berg
27 CSTC 360 01 WLH 114 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Todd Smith
26 CSYC 361 01 WLH 113 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Mark Bomford

Czech

     
33 CZEC 120 01 WLH 210 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 02:00pm Karen von Kunes

Directed Studies

     
63 DRST 002 01 WHC AUD Tuesday, May 9, 2017 09:00am Jane Levin
ALT DRST 002 01 WHC AUD Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Jane Levin
63 DRST 002 02 WHC AUD Tuesday, May 9, 2017 09:00am Virginia Jewiss
ALT DRST 002 02 WHC AUD Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Virginia Jewiss
63 DRST 002 03 WHC AUD Tuesday, May 9, 2017 09:00am Karin Roffman
ALT DRST 002 03 WHC AUD Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Karin Roffman
63 DRST 002 04 WHC AUD Tuesday, May 9, 2017 09:00am R. Howard Bloch
ALT DRST 002 04 WHC AUD Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm R. Howard Bloch
63 DRST 002 05 WHC AUD Tuesday, May 9, 2017 09:00am Jan Hagens
ALT DRST 002 05 WHC AUD Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Jan Hagens
63 DRST 002 06 WHC AUD Tuesday, May 9, 2017 09:00am Kathryn Slanski
ALT DRST 002 06 WHC AUD Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Kathryn Slanski
63 DRST 002 07 WHC AUD Tuesday, May 9, 2017 09:00am Katja Lindskog
ALT DRST 002 07 WHC AUD Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Katja Lindskog
24 DRST 004 01 WHC AUD Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm Stephen Darwall
ALT DRST 004 01 WHC AUD Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Stephen Darwall
24 DRST 004 02 WHC AUD Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm Paul Franks
ALT DRST 004 02 WHC AUD Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Paul Franks
24 DRST 004 03 WHC AUD Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm Elizabeth Miller
ALT DRST 004 03 WHC AUD Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Elizabeth Miller
24 DRST 004 04 WHC AUD Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm Kenneth Winkler
ALT DRST 004 04 WHC AUD Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Kenneth Winkler
24 DRST 004 05 WHC AUD Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm Thomas Miller
ALT DRST 004 05 WHC AUD Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Thomas Miller
24 DRST 004 06 WHC AUD Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm David Charles
ALT DRST 004 06 WHC AUD Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm David Charles
24 DRST 004 07 WHC AUD Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm Rüdiger Campe
ALT DRST 004 07 WHC AUD Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Rüdiger Campe
34 DRST 006 01 WHC AUD Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm David Bromwich
ALT DRST 006 01 WHC AUD Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm David Bromwich
34 DRST 006 02 WHC AUD Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Philip Gorski
ALT DRST 006 02 WHC AUD Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Philip Gorski
34 DRST 006 03 WHC AUD Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Daniel Luban
ALT DRST 006 03 WHC AUD Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Daniel Luban
34 DRST 006 04 WHC AUD Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Isaac Nakhimovsky
ALT DRST 006 04 WHC AUD Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Isaac Nakhimovsky
34 DRST 006 05 WHC AUD Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Anthony Kronman
ALT DRST 006 05 WHC AUD Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Anthony Kronman
34 DRST 006 06 WHC AUD Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Terence Renaud
ALT DRST 006 06 WHC AUD Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Terence Renaud
34 DRST 006 07 WHC AUD Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Giulia Oskian
ALT DRST 006 07 WHC AUD Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Giulia Oskian

Ecology and Evolutionary Biology

     
24 E&EB 125 01 KGL 123 Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm Derek Briggs
33 E&EB 145 01 WLH 119 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 02:00pm Linda Puth
32 E&EB 272 01 LORIA 351 Monday, May 8, 2017 07:00pm Richard Prum
34 E&EB 290 01 WLH 207 Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Günter Wagner
36 E&EB 336 01 WTS B60 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Gary Tomlinson
26 E&EB 464 01 WLH 116 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Eric Sargis

East Asian Languages and Literature

     
22 EALL 203 01 LC 105 Saturday, May 6, 2017 09:00am Edward Kamens
24 EALL 255 01 HGS 217B Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm Seth Jacobowitz
37 EALL 319 01 HGS 302 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Tina Lu

East Asian Studies

     
27 EAST 301 01 WLH 119 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Fabian Drixler
ALT EAST 301 01 LORIA 351 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Fabian Drixler
22 EAST 347 01 WLH 204 Saturday, May 6, 2017 09:00am Rehanna Kheshgi

Economics

     
64 ECON 108 01

DL 220

Saturday, May 6, 2017 07:00pm Tolga Koker
64 ECON 110 01

DL 220

Saturday, May 6, 2017 07:00pm Tolga Koker
64 ECON 110 02

DL 220

Saturday, May 6, 2017 07:00pm Tolga Koker
64 ECON 111 01

ML 211

Saturday, May 6, 2017 07:00pm Katerina Simons
64 ECON 111 02

ML 211

Saturday, May 6, 2017 07:00pm Katerina Simons
64 ECON 115 01

LC 101

LC 102

LC 211

Saturday, May 6, 2017 07:00pm Christopher Udry
64 ECON 116 01

SSS 114

DAVIES AUD

Saturday, May 6, 2017 07:00pm Aleh Tsyvinski
36 ECON 121 01 SSS 114 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Evangelia Chalioti
34 ECON 122 01 LORIA 250 Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Giuseppe Moscarini
36 ECON 126 01 WLH 120 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Anthony Smith
24 ECON 131 01 SCL 110 Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm Nicholas Ryan
34 ECON 132 01 WLH 113 Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Yusuke Narita
27 ECON 136 01 WLH 116 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Yuichi Kitamura
34 ECON 159 01 GR109 ROSENFELD Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Barry Nalebuff
23 ECON 171 01 LORIA 250 Sunday, May 7, 2017 02:00pm Gerald Jaynes
26 ECON 182 01 DAVIES AUD Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Matthew Jaremski
26 ECON 210 01 LC 105 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Joseph Altonji
24 ECON 251 01 WLH 201 Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm John Geanakoplos
32 ECON 252 01 EVANS 2410 Monday, May 8, 2017 07:00pm Robert Shiller
32 ECON 327 01 DAVIES AUD Monday, May 8, 2017 07:00pm Dean Karlan
33 ECON 330 01 SSS 114 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 02:00pm Robert Mendelsohn
31 ECON 339 01 WLH 119 Wednesday, May 10, 2017 02:00pm Fiona Scott Morton
36 ECON 351 01 HLH17 05 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Eduardo Faingold
27 ECON 408 01 LC 104 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Giovanni Maggi
22 ECON 416 01 WLH 117 Saturday, May 6, 2017 09:00am Ilse Lindenlaub
37 ECON 417 01 LC 211 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Anthony Smith
26 ECON 424 01 ML 211 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am William English
36 ECON 442 01 WLH 113 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Xiaoxue Zhao
34 ECON 444 02 WLH 210 Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Michael Pascutti
36 ECON 444 01 WLH 116 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Michael Pascutti
26 ECON 480 01 WTS A51 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Sigridur Benediktsdottir

Education Studies

     
24 EDST 115 01 LC 211 Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm Jill Campbell
26 EDST 201 01 LC 105 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Joseph Altonji
27 EDST 225 01 LC 208 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Jessica Sager
24 EDST 245 01 LC 102 Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm Mira Debs
23 EDST 271 01 LORIA 250 Sunday, May 7, 2017 02:00pm Gerald Jaynes

Electrical Engineering

     
27 EENG 111 01 HLH17 113 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Mark Reed
33 EENG 201 01 WLH 208 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 02:00pm Jakub Szefer
37 EENG 203 01 ML 211 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Hongxing Tang
27 EENG 310 01 BCT CO31 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Kumpati Narendra
34 EENG 348 01 HLH17 05 Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Roman Kuc
32 EENG 401 01 BCT CO31 Monday, May 8, 2017 07:00pm Tso-Ping Ma
24 EENG 454 01 HLH17 03 Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm Yihong Wu

Egyptian

     
22 EGYP 120 01 HGS 217B Saturday, May 6, 2017 09:00am Miriam Muller
26 EGYP 128 01 HGS 302 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am John Darnell
26 EGYP 137 01 WLH 204 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Harold Attridge

Engineering and Applied Science

     
37 ENAS 100 01 WLH 116 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Daniel Prober
26 ENAS 120 01 BCT CO31 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Jordan Peccia
32 ENAS 130 01 LORIA 250 Monday, May 8, 2017 07:00pm Corey O’Hern
26 ENAS 151 01 DL 220 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Beth Anne Bennett
24 ENAS 194 01 SPL 59 Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm Robert Schoelkopf
36 ENAS 360 01 WLH 208 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Julie Zimmerman
23 ENAS 430 01 ML 104 Sunday, May 7, 2017 02:00pm André Taylor
26 ENAS 450 01 HLH17 05 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Charles Ahn
36 ENAS 496 01 DL 220 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Sahand Negahban

English Language and Literature

     
27 ENGL 017 01 LC 317 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm David Kastan
24 ENGL 018 01 WLH 113 Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm Joseph Gordon
32 ENGL 020 01 LC 318 Monday, May 8, 2017 07:00pm John Peters
ALT ENGL 020 01 LC 210 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 09:00am John Peters
36 ENGL 121 01 LC 105 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Andrew Ehrgood
63 ENGL 125 01 LC 101 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 09:00am John Rogers
63 ENGL 126 01 LC 317 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 09:00am Benjamin Glaser
63 ENGL 126 02 LC 102 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 09:00am Joseph North
63 ENGL 126 03 LC 102 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 09:00am Joseph North
63 ENGL 126 04 LC 204 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 09:00am David Quint
63 ENGL 126 05 LC 205 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 09:00am Anthony Reed
63 ENGL 130 01 LC 208 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 09:00am Craig Eklund
63 ENGL 130 02 LC 104 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 09:00am Shannon Beddingfield
63 ENGL 130 03 LC 105 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 09:00am Karin Roffman
27 ENGL 191 01 LC 205 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Shawkat Toorawa
34 ENGL 192 02 WLH 116 Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Dudley Andrew
27 ENGL 193 01 LC 101 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Anthony Reed
26 ENGL 196 01 LC 211 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Robert Williams
23 ENGL 200 01 LC 101 Sunday, May 7, 2017 02:00pm Catherine Nicholson
24 ENGL 202 01 LC 210 Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm Jessica Brantley
22 ENGL 203 01 LC 209 Saturday, May 6, 2017 09:00am Ardis Butterfield
26 ENGL 212 01 LC 204 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Lawrence Manley
33 ENGL 220 01 LC 211 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 02:00pm John Rogers
34 ENGL 227 01 LC 209 Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Sunny Xiang
24 ENGL 234 01 HLH17 115 Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm Sarah Mahurin
24 ENGL 244 01 LC 209 Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm Margaret Spillane
34 ENGL 255 01 LC 105 Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Ryan Wepler
24 ENGL 258 01 LC 105 Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm Barbara Stuart
37 ENGL 261 01 LC 210 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Stephen Longmire
34 ENGL 265 01 LC 317 Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Ruth Yeazell
37 ENGL 395 01 HGS 221 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Leslie Brisman
36 ENGL 461 01 LC 209 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm John Crowley
36 ENGL 471 01 LC 103 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Mark Oppenheimer
37 ENGL 481 01 YK220 001 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Deborah Margolin

Environmental Engineering

     
26 ENVE 120 01 BCT CO31 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Jordan Peccia
36 ENVE 315 01 HLH17 115 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Michael Loewenberg
36 ENVE 360 01 WLH 208 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Julie Zimmerman

Ethics, Politics, and Economics

     
26 EP&E 215 02 HLH17 113 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Andrew Sabl
27 EP&E 220 01 ML 211 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Milan Svolik
36 EP&E 230 01 WLH 204 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Andrew Sabl
27 EP&E 232 01 WTS A51 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Rakesh Mohan
27 EP&E 263 01 LC 203 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Daniel Luban
32 EP&E 297 01 HLH17 05 Monday, May 8, 2017 07:00pm Pradeep Dubey
36 EP&E 396 01 HLH17 113 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Stephen Skowronek
27 EP&E 490 01 WLH 117 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Joshua Knobe
34 EP&E 494 01 LC 101 Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Jason Stanley
36 EP&E 497 01 HLH17 03 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Peter Swenson

Ethnicity, Race, and Migration

     
27 ER&M 010 01 LORIA B51 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Zareena Grewal
27 ER&M 209 01 HLH17 03 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Quang Phu Van
36 ER&M 217 01 LORIA 250 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Albert Laguna
32 ER&M 221 01 LC 317 Monday, May 8, 2017 07:00pm Quan Tran
24 ER&M 243 01 GR109 ROSENFELD Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm Zareena Grewal
27 ER&M 293 01 PH 310 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Albert Laguna
26 ER&M 297 02 WLH 117 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Quan Tran
34 ER&M 305 01 LC 209 Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Sunny Xiang
27 ER&M 306 01 WLH 120 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Hannan Hever
34 ER&M 325 01 LC 102 Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Daniel Magaziner
26 ER&M 358 01 HGS 217A Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Greta LaFleur
34 ER&M 368 01 LORIA B50 Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Marcela Echeverri Munoz
37 ER&M 369 01 LC 103 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Aaron Carico
27 ER&M 376 01 HLH17 115 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Paris Aslanidis
36 ER&M 386 01 HGS 117 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Maria Quintana
37 ER&M 392 01 HGS 217A Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Jennifer Klein

Environmental Studies

     
37 EVST 100 01 WLH 116 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Daniel Prober
34 EVST 180 01 WTS B60 Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Paul Anastas
23 EVST 189 01 DAVIES AUD Sunday, May 7, 2017 02:00pm Paul Freedman
33 EVST 211 01 LC 102 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 02:00pm William Rankin
22 EVST 226 01 HLH17 05 Saturday, May 6, 2017 09:00am Harvey Weiss
37 EVST 245 01 LC 204 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Benjamin Cashore
36 EVST 247 01 HLH17 03 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Peter Swenson
36 EVST 304 01 WLH 211 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Laura Barraclough
33 EVST 340 01 SSS 114 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 02:00pm Robert Mendelsohn
26 EVST 344 01 DL 102 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Gaboury Benoit
22 EVST 362 01 WLH 208 Saturday, May 6, 2017 09:00am Xuhui Lee
22 EVST 377 01 WLH 209 Saturday, May 6, 2017 09:00am Eduardo Fernandez-Duque

Forestry and Environmental Studies

     
37 F&ES 245 01 LC 204 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Benjamin Cashore
26 F&ES 344 01 DL 102 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Gaboury Benoit

Film and Media Studies

     
32 FILM 020 01 LC 318 Monday, May 8, 2017 07:00pm John Peters
ALT FILM 020 01 LC 210 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 09:00am John Peters
26 FILM 160 01 LC 211 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Robert Williams
34 FILM 240 02 WLH 116 Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Dudley Andrew
36 FILM 396 01 LC 209 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm John Crowley
24 FILM 397 01 LC 209 Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm Margaret Spillane

French

     
27 FREN 013 01 YK220 001 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Alice Kaplan
61 FREN 120 01 LC 102 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Carole Delaitre
61 FREN 120 02 LC 102 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Vanessa Vysosias
61 FREN 120 03 LC 102 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Pierre Huguet
61 FREN 120 04 LC 102 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Vanessa Vysosias
61 FREN 120 05 LC 102 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Matuku Ngame
61 FREN 120 06 LC 102 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Richard Riddick
61 FREN 120 07 LC 102 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Shanna-Dolores Jean-Baptiste
61 FREN 130 01 LC 317 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Apolline Pernet
61 FREN 130 02 LC 317 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Soumia Koundi
61 FREN 130 03 LC 317 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Soumia Koundi
61 FREN 140 01

LC 101

LC 103

Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Imane Terhmina
61 FREN 140 02

LC 101

LC 103

Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Kathleen Burton
61 FREN 140 03

LC 101

LC 103

Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Daniel Montin
61 FREN 140 04

LC 101

LC 103

Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Ruth Koizim
61 FREN 140 05

LC 101

LC 103

Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Kathleen Burton
61 FREN 140 06

LC 101

LC 103

Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Ian Curtis
61 FREN 145 01 LC 104 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Candace Skorupa
61 FREN 150 01 LC 211 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Benoît Chatard
61 FREN 150 02 LC 211 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Françoise Schneider
61 FREN 150 03 LC 211 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Françoise Schneider
26 FREN 198 01 WLH 112 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Constance Sherak
22 FREN 300 01 LC 209 Saturday, May 6, 2017 09:00am Ardis Butterfield
34 FREN 335 01 WALL81 301 Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Marie-Hélène Girard

Geology and Geophysics

     
37 G&G 105 01 WLH 116 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Daniel Prober
24 G&G 125 01 KGL 123 Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm Derek Briggs
22 G&G 207 01 WTS B-60 Saturday, May 6, 2017 09:00am Kanani Lee
33 G&G 211 01 LC 102 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 02:00pm William Rankin
26 G&G 216 01 KGL 123 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Trude Storelvmo
26 G&G 220 01 KGL 119 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Danny Rye
22 G&G 362 01 WLH 208 Saturday, May 6, 2017 09:00am Xuhui Lee
34 G&G 421 01 KGL 226 Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Mary-Louise Timmermans
34 G&G 456 01 KGL 119 Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Maureen Long

Global Affairs

     
36 GLBL 121 01 ML 211 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Justin Thomas
32 GLBL 180 01 WLH 119 Monday, May 8, 2017 07:00pm Alexandre Debs
36 GLBL 195 01 WLH 202 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Alexander Coppock
27 GLBL 223 01 DAVIES AUD Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Kristina Talbert-Slagle
24 GLBL 225 01 WLH 119 Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm Daniel Keniston
27 GLBL 233 01 WTS A51 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Rakesh Mohan
27 GLBL 238 01 LC 104 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Giovanni Maggi
22 GLBL 252 01 HLH17 113 Saturday, May 6, 2017 09:00am Rosalind Savage
37 GLBL 260 01 LC 317 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Alexandre Debs
27 GLBL 263 01 HLH17 05 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Ana De La O
36 GLBL 290 01 WTS A51 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Thomas Graham
26 GLBL 311 01 WTS A51 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Sigridur Benediktsdottir
22 GLBL 347 01 LC 211 Saturday, May 6, 2017 09:00am David Brooks
32 GLBL 390 01 HLH17 115 Monday, May 8, 2017 07:00pm Edward Wittenstein

German

     
26 GMAN 151 01 WLH 114 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Marion Gehlker
36 GMAN 159 01 WLH 203 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Joshua Price
32 GMAN 174 01 WLH 202 Monday, May 8, 2017 07:00pm Kirk Wetters
24 GMAN 208 01 LC 317 Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm Jennifer Allen
22 GMAN 382 03 LORIA B50 Saturday, May 6, 2017 09:00am Paul Franks

Greek

     
32 GREK 120 01 LC 206 Monday, May 8, 2017 07:00pm Niek Janssen
32 GREK 125 01 PH 207 Monday, May 8, 2017 07:00pm Timothy Robinson
33 GREK 141 01 PH 310 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 02:00pm Egbert Bakker
36 GREK 419 01 PH 312 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Pauline LeVen

Hebrew

     
32 HEBR 127 01 WLH 204 Monday, May 8, 2017 07:00pm Pratima Gopalakrishnan

History

     
26 HIST 055 01 WLH 203 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Becky Conekin
37 HIST 104J 01 WLH 202 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Ben Zdencanovic
23 HIST 119 01 WLH 201 Sunday, May 7, 2017 02:00pm David Blight
26 HIST 135 01 DAVIES AUD Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Matthew Jaremski
34 HIST 136 01 LC 211 Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Crystal Feimster
23 HIST 140 01 LC 102 Sunday, May 7, 2017 02:00pm Naomi Rogers
22 HIST 150J 01 LC 103 Saturday, May 6, 2017 09:00am Sakena Abedin
34 HIST 154 01 LORIA 351 Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Jenna Healey
23 HIST 171 01 OML 202 Sunday, May 7, 2017 02:00pm Joanne Meyerowitz
ALT HIST 171 01 GR109 ROSENFELD Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Joanne Meyerowitz
37 HIST 178J 01 WLH 208 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Henry Cowles
27 HIST 179J 01 HGS 301 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Ivano Dal Prete
27 HIST 184J 01 WLH 112 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Raymond Parrott
24 HIST 188 01 GR109 ROSENFELD Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm Zareena Grewal
27 HIST 196J 01 WLH 202 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Gabriel Winant
37 HIST 208 01 LC 209 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Jessica Lamont
36 HIST 220 01 PH 207 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm David Sorkin
33 HIST 225 01 WLH 116 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 02:00pm Noel Lenski
36 HIST 237 01 LC 211 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Paul Bushkovitch
23 HIST 246 01 DAVIES AUD Sunday, May 7, 2017 02:00pm Paul Freedman
37 HIST 248 01 WLH 117 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Eliyahu Stern
24 HIST 254 01 LC 317 Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm Jennifer Allen
27 HIST 264 01 SSS 114 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Timothy Snyder
ALT HIST 264 01 LC 102 Thursday, May 4, 2017 07:00pm Timothy Snyder
22 HIST 267J 01 HGS 217A Saturday, May 6, 2017 09:00am Evan Wilson
33 HIST 271 01 WLH 201 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 02:00pm Marci Shore
33 HIST 276 01 LC 317 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 02:00pm John Merriman
36 HIST 281 01 HGS 217A Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Carlos Eire
27 HIST 282J 01 WLH 207 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Christopher Miller
36 HIST 289J 01 LORIA B50 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Paola Bertucci
27 HIST 307 01 WLH 119 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Fabian Drixler
ALT HIST 307 01 LORIA 351 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Fabian Drixler
37 HIST 307J 01 HGS 217B Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Annping Chin
27 HIST 308J 01 HGS 221 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Annping Chin
36 HIST 323 01 WLH 114 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Jessica Melvin
36 HIST 333J 01 HGS 217B Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Ralph Thaxton
34 HIST 335 01 LC 102 Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Daniel Magaziner
22 HIST 340 01 WLH 116 Saturday, May 6, 2017 09:00am Robert Harms
27 HIST 351 01 WLH 115 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Gerhard Böwering
36 HIST 365J 01 LC 318 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Veysel Simsek
34 HIST 368 01 LORIA B50 Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Marcela Echeverri Munoz
37 HIST 396 01 WLH 120 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Ninad Pandit
33 HIST 416 01 LC 102 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 02:00pm William Rankin
26 HIST 462J 01 RKZ 05 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Steven Pincus

Global Health Studies

     
69 HLTH 230 01 LC 101 Wednesday, May 10, 2017 09:00am Kristina Talbert-Slagle
37 HLTH 390 01 HGS 301 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Nicholas Alipui

History of Art

     
24 HSAR 115 01 YUAG AUD Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm Tim Barringer
22 HSAR 216 01 LORIA B51 Saturday, May 6, 2017 09:00am Edward Cooke
24 HSAR 247 01 LORIA 250 Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm Milette Gaifman
37 HSAR 331 01 LORIA 250 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Sebastian Zeidler
23 HSAR 332 01 LORIA 351 Sunday, May 7, 2017 02:00pm Craig Buckley
26 HSAR 368 01 LORIA B50 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Mimi Yiengpruksawan
33 HSAR 373 01 LORIA 351 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 02:00pm Erica James
36 HSAR 399 01 LORIA B50 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Paola Bertucci

History of Science, Medicine, and Public Health

     
34 HSHM 203 01 LORIA 351 Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Jenna Healey
33 HSHM 211 01 LC 102 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 02:00pm William Rankin
23 HSHM 215 01 LC 102 Sunday, May 7, 2017 02:00pm Naomi Rogers
24 HSHM 227 01 WLH 112 Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm Ivano Dal Prete
37 HSHM 278 01 PH 310 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Jessica Lamont
37 HSHM 278 01 LC 209 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Jessica Lamont
22 HSHM 406 01 LC 103 Saturday, May 6, 2017 09:00am Sakena Abedin
36 HSHM 407 01 LORIA B50 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Paola Bertucci

Humanities

     
27 HUMS 073 01 WLH 211 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm William Sledge
27 HUMS 074 01 YK220 001 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Alice Kaplan
37 HUMS 080 01 WLH 210 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Judith Malafronte
22 HUMS 140 01 WLH 202 Saturday, May 6, 2017 09:00am Kathryn Slanski
36 HUMS 142 01 LC 208 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Johanna Fridriksdottir
26 HUMS 151 01 WLH 207 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Harold Bloom
26 HUMS 153 01 WLH 207 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Harold Bloom
36 HUMS 220 01 LORIA B50 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Paola Bertucci
27 HUMS 300 01 HGS 217A Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Charles Hill
32 HUMS 438 01 LC 211 Monday, May 8, 2017 07:00pm Benjamin Foster
37 HUMS 457 01 WLH 208 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Henry Cowles

Indonesian

     
61 INDN 120 01 DL 220 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Indriyo Sukmono
61 INDN 120 02 DL 220 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Indriyo Sukmono
61 INDN 140 01 ML 211 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Dinny Risri Aletheiani
61 INDN 140 02 ML 211 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Dinny Risri Aletheiani

Italian

     
61 ITAL 120 01 SSS 114 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Sandro-Angelo De Thomasis
61 ITAL 120 02 SSS 114 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Luca Peretti
61 ITAL 120 03 SSS 114 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Julia Pucci
61 ITAL 120 04 SSS 114 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Maria Catrickes
61 ITAL 120 05 SSS 114 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Kyle Skinner
61 ITAL 125 01 HLH17 113 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Michael Farina

Japanese

     
61 JAPN 120 01 DAVIES AUD Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Aoi Saito
61 JAPN 120 03 DAVIES AUD Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Aoi Saito
61 JAPN 120 04 DAVIES AUD Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Aoi Saito
61 JAPN 120 05 DAVIES AUD Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Aoi Saito
61 JAPN 120 06 DAVIES AUD Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Aoi Saito
61 JAPN 140 01 BCT CO31 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Yoshiko Maruyama
61 JAPN 140 02 BCT CO31 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Yoshiko Maruyama
61 JAPN 151 01 HLH17 03 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Mari Stever
61 JAPN 151 02 HLH17 03 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Mari Stever

Judaic Studies

     
36 JDST 201 01 PH 207 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm David Sorkin
22 JDST 217 03 LORIA B50 Saturday, May 6, 2017 09:00am Paul Franks
34 JDST 235 01 CO493 106 Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Steven Fraade
37 JDST 293 01 WLH 117 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Eliyahu Stern
36 JDST 341 01 WLH 209 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Peter Cole
27 JDST 353 01 WLH 120 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Hannan Hever
37 JDST 356 01 WLH 115 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Hannan Hever
36 JDST 418 01 WLH 203 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Joshua Price

Korean

     
61 KREN 120 01 WLH 207 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Seungja Choi
61 KREN 120 02 WLH 207 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Seungja Choi
32 KREN 140 01 WLH 112 Monday, May 8, 2017 07:00pm Angela Lee-Smith
33 KREN 142 01 WLH 202 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 02:00pm Angela Lee-Smith
37 KREN 154 01 WLH 203 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Seungja Choi

Latin American Studies

     
37 LAST 214 01 DL 220 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Elisabeth Wood
26 LAST 221 01 CO493 106 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am K. David Jackson
27 LAST 267 01 WLH 208 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Roberto González Echevarría
27 LAST 293 01 PH 310 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Albert Laguna
34 LAST 368 01 LORIA B50 Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Marcela Echeverri Munoz

Latin

     
61 LATN 120 01 PH 207 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Noreen Sit
61 LATN 120 02 PH 207 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Zachary Wolens
61 LATN 141 01 PH 310 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Kyle Conrau-Lewis
37 LATN 390 01 PH 207 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Joseph Solodow
34 LATN 412 01 PH 407 Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Jennifer Weintritt
24 LATN 485 01 PH 207 Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm Andrew Johnston

Linguistics

     
37 LING 116 01 LC 101 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Robert Frank
32 LING 125 01 DL 102 Monday, May 8, 2017 07:00pm David Brick
33 LING 148 01 LUCE 202 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 02:00pm David Brick
26 LING 220 01 HLH17 03 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Jason Shaw
27 LING 231 01 DL 102 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Maria Piñango
22 LING 368 01 HLH17 03 Saturday, May 6, 2017 09:00am Matthew Barros

Literature

     
27 LITR 011 01 YK220 001 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Alice Kaplan
27 LITR 087 01 WLH 211 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm William Sledge
34 LITR 143 02 WLH 116 Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Dudley Andrew
37 LITR 154 01 HGS 221 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Leslie Brisman
63 LITR 169 01 LC 208 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 09:00am Craig Eklund
63 LITR 169 02 LC 104 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 09:00am Shannon Beddingfield
63 LITR 169 03 LC 105 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 09:00am Karin Roffman
24 LITR 176 01 LC 210 Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm Jessica Brantley
36 LITR 245 01 LC 317 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Vladimir Alexandrov
37 LITR 287 01 LC 208 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Roberto González Echevarría

Mathematics

     
27 MATH 108 01 WLH 209 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Sarah Vigliotta
69 MATH 112 01 DL 220 Wednesday, May 10, 2017 09:00am Michal Tryniecki
69 MATH 112 02 DL 220 Wednesday, May 10, 2017 09:00am Jeremy Usatine
69 MATH 112 03 DL 220 Wednesday, May 10, 2017 09:00am Lake Bookman
69 MATH 112 04 DL 220 Wednesday, May 10, 2017 09:00am John Hall
69 MATH 115 01 SSS 114 Wednesday, May 10, 2017 09:00am Jifeng Shen
69 MATH 115 02 SSS 114 Wednesday, May 10, 2017 09:00am Kyle Luh
69 MATH 115 03 SSS 114 Wednesday, May 10, 2017 09:00am Brett Smith
69 MATH 115 04 SSS 114 Wednesday, May 10, 2017 09:00am Brett Smith
69 MATH 115 05 SSS 114 Wednesday, May 10, 2017 09:00am Erik Rosenthal
26 MATH 116 01 WLH 120 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am John Hall
24 MATH 118 01 LOM 200 Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm Lake Bookman
69 MATH 120 01 DAVIES AUD Wednesday, May 10, 2017 09:00am Florencia Orosz
69 MATH 120 02 DAVIES AUD Wednesday, May 10, 2017 09:00am Michal Tryniecki
69 MATH 120 03 DAVIES AUD Wednesday, May 10, 2017 09:00am Marketa Havlickova
69 MATH 120 04 DAVIES AUD Wednesday, May 10, 2017 09:00am Sarah Vigliotta
69 MATH 120 05 DAVIES AUD Wednesday, May 10, 2017 09:00am Daniel Corey
27 MATH 160 01 DL 220 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Stefan Steinerberger
22 MATH 222 01 DAVIES AUD Saturday, May 6, 2017 09:00am Erik Rosenthal
24 MATH 222 03 ML 211 Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm Babak Modami
33 MATH 222 02 LORIA 250 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 02:00pm Linh Tran
22 MATH 225 01 DL 220 Saturday, May 6, 2017 09:00am Asher Auel
24 MATH 231 01 WLH 208 Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm Stefan Steinerberger
26 MATH 235 01 LOM 205 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am You Qi
36 MATH 251 01 DL 220 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Sahand Negahban
34 MATH 300 01 WLH 119 Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Andrew Casson
36 MATH 305 01 WTS A60 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Guy Wolf
27 MATH 315 01 LC 213 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Alexander Goncharov
36 MATH 325 01 LORIA 351 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Yair Minsky
24 MATH 370 01 WLH 117 Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm Marketa Havlickova
26 MATH 420 01 LOM 202 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Ilya Gekhtman

Molecular Biophysics and Biochemistry

     
24 MB&B 301 01 SPL 57 Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm Karla Neugebauer
36 MB&B 302 01 WLH 207 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Enrique De La Cruz
27 MB&B 361 01 WTS A53 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Damon Clark
24 MB&B 443 01 SCL 18 Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm Mark Hochstrasser

Molecular, Cellular, and Developmental Biology

     
27 MCDB 109 01 LORIA 351 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Paula Kavathas
32 MCDB 200 01 WLH 208 Monday, May 8, 2017 07:00pm Anna Pyle
22 MCDB 205 01 SCL 160 Saturday, May 6, 2017 09:00am Thomas Pollard
33 MCDB 250 01 WLH 207 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 02:00pm Hugh Taylor
26 MCDB 290 01 OML 202 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Christine Jacobs-Wagner
34 MCDB 370 01 WTS A53 Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Craig Crews
32 MCDB 415 01 HLH17 113 Monday, May 8, 2017 07:00pm Frederick Sigworth

Mechanical Engineering

     
33 MENG 185 01 HLH17 115 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 02:00pm Aaron Dollar
34 MENG 211 01 WLH 208 Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Jeeyoung Cha
33 MENG 383 01 ML 211 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 02:00pm Udo Schwarz
36 MENG 389 01 ML 104 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Kailasnath Purushothaman
26 MENG 450 01 HLH17 05 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Charles Ahn

Modern Greek

     
32 MGRK 300 01 WLH 116 Monday, May 8, 2017 07:00pm George Syrimis
27 MGRK 304 01 HLH17 115 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Paris Aslanidis

Modern Middle East Studies

     
24 MMES 138 01 LORIA B50 Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm Travis Zadeh
27 MMES 168 01 HGS 220B Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Shiri Goren
27 MMES 193 01 WLH 115 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Gerhard Böwering
34 MMES 235 01 CO493 106 Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Steven Fraade
22 MMES 236 01 HGS 220B Saturday, May 6, 2017 09:00am Steven Fraade
36 MMES 263 01 HGS 220B Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Sarab Al Ani
37 MMES 310 01 WLH 114 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Narges Erami

Music

     
22 MUSI 110 05 STOECK 107 Saturday, May 6, 2017 09:00am Angharad Davis
24 MUSI 110 03 STOECK 210 Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm Kamala Schelling
24 MUSI 110 07 STOECK 211 Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm Liliya Ugay
27 MUSI 110 04 STOECK 408 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Laura Brown
34 MUSI 110 01 STOECK 313 Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Richard Lalli
34 MUSI 110 06 STOECK 408 Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Natalie Dietterich
36 MUSI 110 02 STOECK 408 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Daniel Goldberg
37 MUSI 131 01 STOECK 106 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Gundula Kreuzer
26 MUSI 215 01 STOECK 312 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Michael Veal
32 MUSI 239 01 WLH 202 Monday, May 8, 2017 07:00pm Kirk Wetters
36 MUSI 349 01 STOECK 107 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm James Sykes
24 MUSI 351 01 STOECK 106 Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm James Hepokoski
22 MUSI 411 01 STOECK 408 Saturday, May 6, 2017 09:00am Rebekah Ahrendt
34 MUSI 428 01 AKW 100 Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Scott Petersen

Near Eastern Languages and Civilizations

     
32 NELC 101 01 LC 211 Monday, May 8, 2017 07:00pm Benjamin Foster
22 NELC 121 01 WLH 202 Saturday, May 6, 2017 09:00am Kathryn Slanski
24 NELC 127 01 LORIA B50 Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm Travis Zadeh
37 NELC 191 01 LORIA B51 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Karen Foster
27 NELC 201 01 LC 205 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Shawkat Toorawa
34 NELC 231 01 CO493 106 Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Steven Fraade
22 NELC 232 01 HGS 220B Saturday, May 6, 2017 09:00am Steven Fraade

Philosophy

     
23 PHIL 126 01

WLH 119

WLH 117

Sunday, May 7, 2017 02:00pm Michael Della Rocca
ALT PHIL 126 01 LORIA 250 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 09:00am Michael Della Rocca
34 PHIL 177 01 LC 101 Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Jason Stanley
32 PHIL 180 01 WLH 209 Monday, May 8, 2017 07:00pm Thomas Pogge
26 PHIL 202 01 LC 317 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Noreen Khawaja
24 PHIL 270 01 LC 205 Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm Keith DeRose
ALT PHIL 270 01 LC 208 Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Keith DeRose
22 PHIL 424 03 LORIA B50 Saturday, May 6, 2017 09:00am Paul Franks
27 PHIL 443 01 LC 209 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Elizabeth Miller
32 PHIL 448 01 LC 104 Monday, May 8, 2017 07:00pm Daniel Greco
26 PHIL 475 01 LORIA B51 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Karsten Harries
26 PHIL 481 01 PH 207 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Michael Della Rocca
27 PHIL 482 01 PH 207 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Henry Sussman

Physics

     
37 PHYS 100 01 WLH 116 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Daniel Prober
26 PHYS 151 01 DL 220 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Beth Anne Bennett
65 PHYS 171 01 DAVIES AUD Thursday, May 4, 2017 07:00pm Rona Ramos
65 PHYS 171 02 DAVIES AUD Thursday, May 4, 2017 07:00pm Claudia DeGrandi
65 PHYS 181 01

SSS 114

ML 211

Thursday, May 4, 2017 07:00pm Adriane Steinacker
65 PHYS 181 02 DL 220 Thursday, May 4, 2017 07:00pm Savan Kharel
65 PHYS 181 03

SSS 114

ML 211

Thursday, May 4, 2017 07:00pm Adriane Steinacker
65 PHYS 201 01 WLH 119 Thursday, May 4, 2017 07:00pm Helen Caines
65 PHYS 261 01 HLH17 115 Thursday, May 4, 2017 07:00pm Charles Baltay
34 PHYS 402 01 SPL 56 Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Ramamurti Shankar
34 PHYS 430 01 SPL 57  Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm David Poland
33 PHYS 440 01

SPL 57

SPL 56

Tuesday, May 9, 2017 02:00pm Witold Skiba

Political Science

     
33 PLSC 111 01 DL 220 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 02:00pm Nuno Monteiro
ALT PLSC 111 01 LC 211 Thursday, May 4, 2017 07:00pm Nuno Monteiro
22 PLSC 113 01 LC 101 Saturday, May 6, 2017 09:00am Katherine McCabe
ALT PLSC 113 01 WLH 119 Wednesday, May 10, 2017 09:00am Katherine McCabe
24 PLSC 118 01 DAVIES AUD Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm Ian Shapiro
ALT PLSC 118 01 LUCE 101 Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Ian Shapiro
37 PLSC 130 01 LC 317 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Alexandre Debs
37 PLSC 146 01 LC 204 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Benjamin Cashore
34 PLSC 165 01 WLH 201 Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Matthew Kocher
26 PLSC 166 01

SCL 110

SCL 160

Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am David Cameron
ALT PLSC 166 01 SSS 114 Saturday, May 6, 2017 09:00am David Cameron
32 PLSC 191 01 WLH 209 Monday, May 8, 2017 07:00pm Thomas Pogge
32 PLSC 213 01 WLH 117 Monday, May 8, 2017 07:00pm Miranda Yaver
33 PLSC 214 01 DAVIES AUD Tuesday, May 9, 2017 02:00pm Jacob Hacker
36 PLSC 219 01 HLH17 03 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Peter Swenson
36 PLSC 233 01

DAVIES AUD

BCT CO31

Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Akhil Reed Amar
36 PLSC 251 01 HLH17 113 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Stephen Skowronek
23 PLSC 257 01

SLB AUD

DL 220

SSS 114

Sunday, May 7, 2017 02:00pm Stephen Latham
36 PLSC 310 01 WLH 204 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Andrew Sabl
36 PLSC 341 01 WLH 202 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Alexander Coppock
27 PLSC 342 01 ML 211 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Milan Svolik
32 PLSC 346 01 WLH 119 Monday, May 8, 2017 07:00pm Alexandre Debs
27 PLSC 376 01 HLH17 115 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Paris Aslanidis
37 PLSC 378 01 DL 220 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Elisabeth Wood
22 PLSC 382 01 WLH 113 Saturday, May 6, 2017 09:00am Susan Stokes
26 PLSC 415 01 WHC AUD Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Sigrun Kahl
27 PLSC 439 01 HLH17 05 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Ana De La O

Polish

     
34 PLSH 120 01 WLH 209 Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Krystyna Illakowicz

Portuguese

     
61 PORT 120 01 WLH 120 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Marina Henriques Gomes De Andrade
61 PORT 120 02 WLH 120 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Marina Henriques Gomes De Andrade
61 PORT 125 01 WLH 211 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Fabiana DePaula
61 PORT 140 01 WLH 211 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Fabiana DePaula
33 PORT 211 01 WLH 112 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 02:00pm Marta Almeida
26 PORT 220 01 CO493 106 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am K. David Jackson

Psychology

     
24 PSYC 150 01

SSS 114

DL 220

Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm John Bargh
26 PSYC 160 01

LC 101

LC 102

Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Gregory McCarthy
37 PSYC 162 01 WLH 119 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm David Rand
26 PSYC 318 01 HLH17 03 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Jason Shaw
27 PSYC 331 01 DL 102 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Maria Piñango

Religious Studies

     
34 RLST 147 01 CO493 106 Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Steven Fraade
36 RLST 149 01 PH 207 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm David Sorkin
27 RLST 155 01 WLH 115 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Gerhard Böwering
24 RLST 165 01 LORIA B50 Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm Travis Zadeh
37 RLST 214 01 WLH 117 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Eliyahu Stern
36 RLST 268 01 HGS 217A Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Carlos Eire
22 RLST 311 01 WLH 207 Saturday, May 6, 2017 09:00am Kathryn Lofton
24 RLST 342 01 GR109 ROSENFELD Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm Zareena Grewal
27 RLST 345 01 LC 105 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Josef Sorett
22 RLST 361 01 WLH 204 Saturday, May 6, 2017 09:00am Rehanna Kheshgi
36 RLST 365 01 STOECK 107 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm James Sykes
26 RLST 370 01 WLH 210 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Andrew Forsyth
26 RLST 423 01 WLH 204 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Harold Attridge
26 RLST 492 01 WALL81 301 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Phyllis Granoff

Russian and East European Studies

     
36 RSEE 254 01 LC 317 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Vladimir Alexandrov
37 RSEE 374 01 LC 213 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Volodymyr Kulyk
36 RSEE 390 01 LC 211 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Paul Bushkovitch

Russian

     
61 RUSS 120 01 HGS 217A Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Julia Titus
61 RUSS 120 02 HGS 217A Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Julia Titus
61 RUSS 120 03 HGS 217B Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Ekaterina Voronina
34 RUSS 142 01 HGS 302 Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Julia Titus
61 RUSS 145 01 HGS 220B Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Constantine Muravnik
34 RUSS 151 01 HGS 221 Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Constantine Muravnik
36 RUSS 241 01 LC 211 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Paul Bushkovitch
36 RUSS 254 01 LC 317 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Vladimir Alexandrov

South Asian Studies

     
37 SAST 224 01 WLH 120 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Ninad Pandit
37 SAST 307 01 LC 206 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Bhawani Buswala
27 SAST 328 01 LC 204 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Karuna Mantena
27 SAST 382 01 WLH 210 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Lawrence Liang

Sanskrit

     
32 SKRT 120 01 DL 102 Monday, May 8, 2017 07:00pm David Brick
33 SKRT 140 01 LUCE 202 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 02:00pm David Brick
36 SKRT 150 01 WLH 115 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm David Brick

Sociology

     
22 SOCY 018 01 WLH 120 Saturday, May 6, 2017 09:00am Julia Adams
27 SOCY 139 01 LC 102 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Eduardo Fernandez-Duque
24 SOCY 142 01 WLH 207 Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm Michael DeLand
26 SOCY 155 01 HGS 401 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Dina Roginsky
22 SOCY 169 01 WLH 211 Saturday, May 6, 2017 09:00am Philip Smith
37 SOCY 170 01 DL 220 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Elisabeth Wood
26 SOCY 172 01 WHC AUD Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Sigrun Kahl
27 SOCY 394 01 WLH 205 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Florian Stoll
32 SOCY 494 01 WLH 120 Monday, May 8, 2017 07:00pm Andrew Papachristos

Spanish

     
61 SPAN 145 01 WLH 204 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Sonia Valle
27 SPAN 267 01 WLH 208 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Roberto González Echevarría
37 SPAN 387 01 LC 208 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Roberto González Echevarría

Statistics

     
33 STAT 100 01 OML 202 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 02:00pm Jessica Cisewski
36 STAT 251 01 DL 220 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Sahand Negahban
24 STAT 364 01 HLH17 03 Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm Yihong Wu

Kiswahili

     
32 SWAH 120 01 WLH 203 Monday, May 8, 2017 07:00pm Kiarie Wa’Njogu
34 SWAH 140 01 WLH 204 Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Veronica Waweru
24 SWAH 171 01 WLH 209 Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm Kiarie Wa’Njogu

Theater Studies

     
27 THST 111 01 LC 211 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 07:00pm Joseph Roach
22 THST 245 01 LC 204 Saturday, May 6, 2017 09:00am Christopher Semk
32 THST 307 01 YK220 001 Monday, May 8, 2017 07:00pm Maya Berry
26 THST 431 01 WLH 208 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Daphne Brooks
26 THST 445 01 YK220 001 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Tavia Nyong’o

Turkish

     
33 TKSH 120 01 WLH 203 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 02:00pm Ozgen Felek
34 TKSH 151 01 WLH 203 Friday, May 5, 2017 02:00pm Ozgen Felek

Vietnamese

     
32 VIET 120 01 WLH 210 Monday, May 8, 2017 07:00pm Quang Phu Van
33 VIET 142 01 WLH 209 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 02:00pm Quang Phu Van

Women’s, Gender, and Sexuality Studies

     
26 WGSS 017 01 HGS 217B Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Dixa Ramirez
36 WGSS 146 01 LC 208 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Johanna Fridriksdottir
24 WGSS 171 01 LC 210 Monday, May 8, 2017 02:00pm Jessica Brantley
23 WGSS 201 01 OML 202 Sunday, May 7, 2017 02:00pm Joanne Meyerowitz
ALT WGSS 201 01 GR109 ROSENFELD Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Joanne Meyerowitz
37 WGSS 209 01 WLH 211 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm George Syrimis
32 WGSS 222 01 LC 317 Monday, May 8, 2017 07:00pm Quan Tran
26 WGSS 224 01 WLH 202 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Margaret Homans
37 WGSS 231 01 YK220 100 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Laura Wexler
37 WGSS 288 01 WLH 204 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Zakia Salime
32 WGSS 293 01 WLH 116 Monday, May 8, 2017 07:00pm George Syrimis
22 WGSS 300 01 WLH 112 Saturday, May 6, 2017 09:00am Andrew Dowe
37 WGSS 324 01 WLH 113 Sunday, May 7, 2017 07:00pm Trace Peterson
26 WGSS 462 01 YK212 106 Friday, May 5, 2017 09:00am Laura Wexler

Yoruba

     
33 YORU 120 01 WLH 204 Tuesday, May 9, 2017 02:00pm Oluseye Adesola
36 YORU 160 01 WLH 205 Saturday, May 6, 2017 02:00pm Oluseye Adesola

isiZulu

     
61 ZULU 120 01 LUCE 202 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Sandra Sanneh
61 ZULU 140 01 LUCE 202 Monday, May 8, 2017 09:00am Sandra Sanneh