Final Exams

Yale College Final Examinations 2021-2022

Listed below are the days and times assigned to examination groups for the fall and spring terms. The examination group is determined by the meeting day and time of a course, and these groups are explained in Yale College Programs of Study (YCPS). If a course plans to offer a final examination, the examination date and time are included below the course description in Yale Course Search. Please note that if a course changes its meeting day or time from the information originally published, its examination group also changes.

Final examination times and locations are posted on this site by the last week of classes in each term.

Final Examination Schedule

Fall 2021

Date
9 a.m.
2 p.m.
7 p.m.

16 Dec Th

    63

17 Dec F

61 36  

18 Dec Sa

69 27 33

19 Dec Su

  24 65

20 Dec M

31 32 64

21 Dec Tu

37 34 22

22 Dec W

23 26  

Spring 2022

Date
9 a.m.
2 p.m.
7 p.m.

5 May Th

    61

6 May F

22 26  

7 May Sa

64 34 37

8 May Su

  32 31

9 May M

63 33 23

10 May Tu

27 69 36

11 May W

65 24  

Exam Locations for Spring 2022

Course Section Exam Date Exam Start Instructor Location Location Max Capacity Exam Group
African American Studies              
AFAM 146 01 05/09/22 7:00 PM Gerald Jaynes SSS 114 385 23
AFAM 164 01 05/11/22 2:00 PM Allison Harris LORIA 250 166 24
AFAM 172 01 05/09/22 7:00 PM David Blight DAVIES AUD 265 23
AFAM 182 01 05/07/22 7:00 PM Jacqueline Goldsby HQ L02 185 37
AFAM 305 01 05/07/22 2:00 PM Sarah Mahurin LC 317 48 34
African Studies              
AFST 160 01 05/06/22 9:00 AM Leslie Gross-Wyrtzen LC 102 170 22
AFST 180 01 05/06/22 2:00 PM Oluseye Adesola LC 317 48 26
AFST 200 01 05/10/22 7:00 PM Veronica Waweru LC 211 48 36
AFST 340 01 05/06/22 9:00 AM Robert Harms LORIA 351 100 22
AFST 465 01 05/06/22 2:00 PM Leslie Gross-Wyrtzen HQ L01 91 26
American Studies              
AMST 236 01 05/07/22 2:00 PM Paul Sabin LC 101 150 34
AMST 286 01 05/07/22 7:00 PM Jacqueline Goldsby HQ L02 185 37
Anthropology              
ANTH 160 01 05/06/22 9:00 AM Leslie Gross-Wyrtzen LC 102 170 22
ANTH 200 01 05/10/22 7:00 PM Veronica Waweru LC 211 48 36
ANTH 255 01 05/11/22 2:00 PM Richard Burger WLH 208 208 24
ANTH 468 01 05/06/22 2:00 PM Leslie Gross-Wyrtzen HQ L01 91 26
Applied Mathematics              
AMTH 160 01 05/11/22 2:00 PM Ronald Coifman YSB MARSH 483 24
AMTH 222 01 05/06/22 9:00 AM Yariv Aizenbud SPL 59 161 22
AMTH 222 02 05/11/22 2:00 PM Boris Landa ML 211 108 24
AMTH 222 03 05/07/22 7:00 PM Abinand Gopal ML 211 108 37
AMTH 244 01 05/07/22 2:00 PM Andrei Pohoata WLH 116 66 34
AMTH 247 01 05/09/22 2:00 PM Erik Hiltunen ML 211 108 33
AMTH 361 01 05/06/22 9:00 AM Elena Khusainova WALL53 AUD 240 22
AMTH 420 01 05/08/22 2:00 PM Anna Gilbert ML 104 35 32
Applied Physics              
APHY 151 01 05/07/22 2:00 PM Shruti Puri SPL 57 105 34
APHY 194 01 05/11/22 2:00 PM Hui Cao BASS 305 95 24
Archaeological Studies              
ARCG 255 01 05/11/22 2:00 PM Richard Burger WLH 208 75 24
ARCG 362 01 05/06/22 9:00 AM Xuhui Lee WTS A60 65 22
Astronomy              
ASTR 105 01 05/07/22 2:00 PM Gregory Laughlin LC 102 170 34
ASTR 120 01 05/10/22 7:00 PM Michael Faison WLH 119 107 36
ASTR 180 01 05/08/22 2:00 PM Charles Bailyn WLH 119 107 32
ASTR 310 01 05/07/22 7:00 PM Jeffrey Kenney ESC 110 58 37
ASTR 355 01 05/06/22 9:00 AM Pieter van Dokkum ESC 110 55 22
ASTR 380 01 05/07/22 7:00 PM Robert Zinn LC 317 48 37
Biology              
BIOL 104 01 05/07/22 2:00 PM Amaleah Hartman, Richard Prum YSB MARSH 483 34
Biomedical Engineering              
BENG 249 01 05/06/22 2:00 PM Michael Mak BASS 305 95 26
BENG 352 01 05/11/22 2:00 PM James Duncan, Lawrence Staib WLH 116 66 24
BENG 435 01 05/06/22 9:00 AM Themis Kyriakides HQ L01 91 22
BENG 449 01 05/06/22 2:00 PM Richard Carson HLH17 113 33 26
BENG 467 01 05/07/22 7:00 PM Andre Levchenko HLH17 115 42 37
Chemical Engineering              
CENG 301 01 05/10/22 7:00 PM Shu Hu HLH17 05 53 36
CENG 315 01 05/06/22 2:00 PM Amir Haji-Akbari BCT CO31 49 26
Chemistry              
CHEM 161 01 05/09/22 2:00 PM Paul Cooper SCL 18 37 33
CHEM 165 01 05/09/22 2:00 PM Jonathan Parr     33
CHEM 167 01 05/09/22 2:00 PM Hailiang Wang SCL 160 161 33
CHEM 175 01 05/08/22 2:00 PM David Spiegel SCL 160 161 32
CHEM 220 01 05/08/22 2:00 PM Sarah Slavoff SCL 111 73 32
CHEM 221 01 05/08/22 2:00 PM Aaron Clark, Scott Miller SCL 110 268 32
CHEM 251L 01 05/07/22 7:00 PM Jonathan Parr SCL 19 44 37
CHEM 252 01 05/09/22 2:00 PM Patrick Holland SCL 19 44 33
CHEM 330L 01 05/10/22 7:00 PM Paul Cooper SCL 18 37 36
CHEM 331L 01 05/07/22 7:00 PM Paul Cooper SCL 18 37 37
CHEM 333 01 05/08/22 2:00 PM Patrick Vaccaro SCL 19 44 32
CHEM 355L 01 05/10/22 7:00 PM Stacy Malaker SCL 19 44 36
Chinese              
CHNS 120 01 05/05/22 7:00 PM Rongzhen Li SSS 114 385 61
CHNS 120 02 05/05/22 7:00 PM Jianhua Shen SSS 114 385 61
CHNS 120 03 05/05/22 7:00 PM Jingjing Ao SSS 114 385 61
CHNS 120 04 05/05/22 7:00 PM Yongtao Zhang SSS 114 385 61
CHNS 120 05 05/05/22 7:00 PM Jianhua Shen SSS 114 385 61
CHNS 120 06 05/05/22 7:00 PM Baiqian Bian SSS 114 385 61
CHNS 120 07 05/05/22 7:00 PM Yongtao Zhang SSS 114 385 61
CHNS 120 08 05/05/22 7:00 PM Yu-Lin Saussy SSS 114 385 61
CHNS 120 09 05/05/22 7:00 PM Jingjing Ao SSS 114 385 61
CHNS 122 01 05/05/22 7:00 PM Hsiu-hsien Chan HQ 207 28 61
CHNS 142 01 05/05/22 7:00 PM Jingjing Ao DL 220 155 61
CHNS 142 02 05/05/22 7:00 PM Fan Liu DL 220 155 61
CHNS 142 03 05/05/22 7:00 PM Min Chen DL 220 155 61
CHNS 142 04 05/05/22 7:00 PM Peisong Xu DL 220 155 61
CHNS 142 05 05/05/22 7:00 PM Peisong Xu DL 220 155 61
CHNS 163 01 05/05/22 7:00 PM Wei Su HQ 133 26 61
CHNS 165 01 05/11/22 2:00 PM Wei Su LC 211 48 24
CHNS 169 01 05/10/22 7:00 PM Min Chen WLH 211 40 36
Classical Civilizations              
CLCV 052 01 05/07/22 2:00 PM Christina Kraus PH 310 40 34
CLCV 204 01 05/07/22 7:00 PM Joseph Manning HQ L01 91 37
CLCV 207 01 05/11/22 2:00 PM Andrew Johnston HQ L02 185 24
CLCV 236 01 05/08/22 2:00 PM Noel Lenski LC 102 170 32
CLCV 248 01 05/09/22 2:00 PM Joseph Manning HQ 229 28 33
Cognitive Science              
CGSC 216 01 05/07/22 7:00 PM Robert Frank LC 101 149 37
CGSC 282 01 05/06/22 2:00 PM Joshua Knobe SSS 114 385 26
Computer Science              
CPSC 123 01 05/09/22 2:00 PM Ethan Meyers SSS 114 385 33
CPSC 201 01 05/07/22 2:00 PM Stephen Slade DAVIES AUD 265 34
CPSC 202 01 05/06/22 2:00 PM Andrew Bridy SPL 59 161 26
CPSC 327 01 05/11/22 2:00 PM Timothy Barron OML 202 194 24
CPSC 366 01 05/10/22 9:00 AM Dan Spielman BASS 305 95 27
CPSC 447 01 05/07/22 2:00 PM Yongshan Ding ESC 110 58 34
CPSC 452 01 05/11/22 2:00 PM Smita Krishnaswamy HLH17 115 42 24
CPSC 467 01 05/07/22 7:00 PM Charalampos Papamanthou DL 220 155 37
CPSC 470 01 05/09/22 2:00 PM Brian Scassellati LC 101 149 33
CPSC 477 01 05/06/22 2:00 PM Dragomir Radev ML 104 35 26
Czech              
CZEC 120 01 05/09/22 2:00 PM Karen von Kunes LORIA 351 100 33
CZEC 140 01 05/07/22 2:00 PM Karen von Kunes SPL 63 32 34
Directed Studies              
DRST 002 01 05/09/22 9:00 AM R Howard Bloch WALL53 AUD 240 63
DRST 002 01 05/10/22 2:00 PM R Howard Bloch WALL53 AUD 240 ALT
DRST 002 02 05/09/22 9:00 AM Noel Valis WALL53 AUD 240 63
DRST 002 02 05/10/22 2:00 PM Noel Valis WALL53 AUD 240 ALT
DRST 002 03 05/09/22 9:00 AM Jan Hagens WALL53 AUD 240 63
DRST 002 03 05/10/22 2:00 PM Jan Hagens WALL53 AUD 240 ALT
DRST 002 04 05/09/22 9:00 AM Ernest Mitchell WALL53 AUD 240 63
DRST 002 04 05/10/22 2:00 PM Ernest Mitchell WALL53 AUD 240 ALT
DRST 002 05 05/09/22 9:00 AM Riley Soles WALL53 AUD 240 63
DRST 002 05 05/10/22 2:00 PM Riley Soles WALL53 AUD 240 ALT
DRST 002 06 05/09/22 9:00 AM Katja Lindskog WALL53 AUD 240 63
DRST 002 06 05/10/22 2:00 PM Katja Lindskog WALL53 AUD 240 ALT
DRST 002 07 05/09/22 9:00 AM Ellen Handler Spitz WALL53 AUD 240 63
DRST 002 07 05/10/22 2:00 PM Ellen Handler Spitz WALL53 AUD 240 ALT
DRST 002 08 05/09/22 9:00 AM Kathryn Slanski WALL53 AUD 240 63
DRST 002 08 05/10/22 2:00 PM Kathryn Slanski WALL53 AUD 240 ALT
DRST 004 01 05/11/22 2:00 PM Paul Franks WALL53 AUD 240 24
DRST 004 01 05/10/22 2:00 PM Paul Franks WALL53 AUD 240 ALT
DRST 004 02 05/11/22 2:00 PM Keith DeRose WALL53 AUD 240 24
DRST 004 02 05/10/22 2:00 PM Keith DeRose WALL53 AUD 240 ALT
DRST 004 03 05/11/22 2:00 PM Manon Garcia WALL53 AUD 240 24
DRST 004 03 05/10/22 2:00 PM Manon Garcia WALL53 AUD 240 ALT
DRST 004 04 05/11/22 2:00 PM Mark Maxwell WALL53 AUD 240 24
DRST 004 04 05/10/22 2:00 PM Mark Maxwell WALL53 AUD 240 ALT
DRST 004 05 05/11/22 2:00 PM Paul Grimstad WALL53 AUD 240 24
DRST 004 05 05/10/22 2:00 PM Paul Grimstad WALL53 AUD 240 ALT
DRST 004 06 05/11/22 2:00 PM Mordechai Levy-Eichel WALL53 AUD 240 24
DRST 004 06 05/10/22 2:00 PM Mordechai Levy-Eichel WALL53 AUD 240 ALT
DRST 004 07 05/11/22 2:00 PM Daniel Ferguson WALL53 AUD 240 24
DRST 004 07 05/10/22 2:00 PM Daniel Ferguson WALL53 AUD 240 ALT
DRST 004 08 05/11/22 2:00 PM Shira Billet WALL53 AUD 240 24
DRST 004 08 05/10/22 2:00 PM Shira Billet WALL53 AUD 240 ALT
DRST 006 01 05/07/22 2:00 PM Bryan Garsten WALL53 AUD 240 34
DRST 006 01 05/10/22 2:00 PM Bryan Garsten WALL53 AUD 240 ALT
DRST 006 02 05/07/22 2:00 PM Stuart Semmel WALL53 AUD 240 34
DRST 006 02 05/10/22 2:00 PM Stuart Semmel WALL53 AUD 240 ALT
DRST 006 03 05/07/22 2:00 PM Jette Gindner WALL53 AUD 240 34
DRST 006 03 05/10/22 2:00 PM Jette Gindner WALL53 AUD 240 ALT
DRST 006 04 05/07/22 2:00 PM Daniel Schillinger WALL53 AUD 240 34
DRST 006 04 05/10/22 2:00 PM Daniel Schillinger WALL53 AUD 240 ALT
DRST 006 05 05/07/22 2:00 PM Benjamin Barasch WALL53 AUD 240 34
DRST 006 05 05/10/22 2:00 PM Benjamin Barasch WALL53 AUD 240 ALT
DRST 006 06 05/07/22 2:00 PM Timothy Kreiner WALL53 AUD 240 34
DRST 006 06 05/10/22 2:00 PM Timothy Kreiner WALL53 AUD 240 ALT
DRST 006 07 05/07/22 2:00 PM Anthony Kronman WALL53 AUD 240 34
DRST 006 07 05/10/22 2:00 PM Anthony Kronman WALL53 AUD 240 ALT
Earth & Planetary Sciences              
EPS 125 01 05/11/22 2:00 PM Derek Briggs, Pincelli Hull DL 220 155 24
EPS 126L 01 05/10/22 9:00 AM Derek Briggs, Pincelli Hull HQ 132 30 27
EPS 210 01 05/06/22 9:00 AM Alan Rooney, Alexie Millikin SPL 56 40 22
EPS 211 01 05/09/22 2:00 PM Bill Rankin YSB MARSH 483 33
EPS 212 01 05/09/22 2:00 PM Mark Brandon HLH17 03 31 33
EPS 220 01 05/06/22 2:00 PM Jay Ague WTS A60 65 26
EPS 275 01 05/08/22 2:00 PM Michael Oristaglio HQ L02 185 32
EPS 322 01 05/11/22 2:00 PM Juan Lora SPL 63 32 24
EPS 362 01 05/06/22 9:00 AM Xuhui Lee WTS A60 65 22
East Asian Languages & Literatures              
EALL 219 01 05/09/22 2:00 PM Eric Greene, Lucas Bender HQ L02 185 33
EALL 308 01 05/11/22 2:00 PM Mick Hunter PH 310 40 24
East Asian Studies              
EAST 229 01 05/09/22 2:00 PM Eric Greene, Lucas Bender HQ L02 185 33
Ecology & Evolutionary Biology              
E&EB 125 01 05/11/22 2:00 PM Derek Briggs, Pincelli Hull DL 220 155 24
E&EB 264 01 05/06/22 2:00 PM Richard Harrington LC 101 149 26
E&EB 265L 01 05/10/22 7:00 PM Richard Harrington HLH17 03 31 36
E&EB 290 01 05/07/22 2:00 PM Joshua Moyer WTS A60 65 34
E&EB 291L 01 05/06/22 2:00 PM Joshua Moyer SPL 63 32 26
E&EB 291L 02 05/10/22 7:00 PM Joshua Moyer HQ 132 30 36
Economics              
ECON 110 01 05/07/22 9:00 AM Katerina Simons LC 102 170 64
ECON 110 02 05/07/22 9:00 AM Katerina Simons LC 102 170 64
ECON 110 03 05/07/22 9:00 AM Soenje Reiche LC 102 170 64
ECON 110 04 05/07/22 9:00 AM Soenje Reiche LC 102 170 64
ECON 111 01 05/07/22 9:00 AM William Hawkins OML 202 194 64
ECON 111 02 05/07/22 9:00 AM William Hawkins OML 202 194 64
ECON 115 01 05/07/22 9:00 AM Pinelopi Goldberg DAVIES AUD 265 64
ECON 116 01 05/07/22 9:00 AM Aleh Tsyvinski YSB MARSH, SSS 114 483 64
ECON 117 01 05/07/22 2:00 PM Guillermo Noguera DL 220, HQ L02 155, 185 34
ECON 121 01 05/06/22 2:00 PM Roland Strausz YSB MARSH 483 26
ECON 122 01 05/06/22 9:00 AM Michael Peters YSB MARSH 483 22
ECON 123 01 05/06/22 9:00 AM Joseph Altonji LORIA 250 166 22
ECON 126 01 05/10/22 7:00 PM Giuseppe Moscarini WLH 207 54 36
ECON 136 01 05/10/22 9:00 AM Yuichi Kitamura LORIA 351 100 27
ECON 171 01 05/09/22 7:00 PM Gerald Jaynes SSS 114 385 23
ECON 182 01 05/10/22 9:00 AM Maggie Jones HQ L02 185 27
ECON 326 01 05/10/22 7:00 PM Kaivan Munshi HQ L01 91 36
ECON 351 01 05/06/22 2:00 PM Philipp Strack DL 220 155 26
ECON 361 01 05/10/22 7:00 PM Christopher Clayton DL 220 155 36
ECON 366 01 05/10/22 9:00 AM Dan Spielman BASS 305 95 27
ECON 375 01 05/06/22 2:00 PM William English WLH 211 40 26
ECON 409 01 05/08/22 2:00 PM Philip Haile WLH 208 75 32
ECON 445 01 05/07/22 2:00 PM Michael J Pascutti WLH 207 54 34
ECON 468 01 05/10/22 7:00 PM Mark Rosenzweig WLH 117 46 36
ECON 488 01 05/10/22 9:00 AM Richard Brooks WLH 113 35 27
Educational Studies              
EDST 271 01 05/09/22 7:00 PM Gerald Jaynes SSS 114 385 23
Egyptian              
EGYP 127 01 05/11/22 2:00 PM Ramona Teepe LUCE 202 48 24
Electrical Engineering              
EENG 201 01 05/11/22 2:00 PM Priya Panda HLH17 05 53 24
EENG 310 01 05/10/22 9:00 AM Dionysis Kalogerias HLH17 113 33 27
EENG 400 01 05/06/22 9:00 AM Jung Han BCT CO31 49 22
EENG 434 01 05/10/22 7:00 PM Andrew Barron OML 202 194 36
Engineering & Applied Science              
ENAS 151 01 05/07/22 2:00 PM Shruti Puri SPL 57 105 34
ENAS 194 01 05/11/22 2:00 PM Hui Cao BASS 305 95 24
ENAS 441 01 05/07/22 7:00 PM Beth Anne Bennett ML 211 108 37
English Language and Literature              
ENGL 130 01 05/09/22 9:00 AM Benjamin Barasch LC 317 48 63
ENGL 182 01 05/07/22 7:00 PM Jacqueline Goldsby HQ L02 185 37
ENGL 196 01 05/09/22 2:00 PM John Peters OML 202 194 33
ENGL 258 01 05/07/22 2:00 PM Sarah Mahurin LC 317 48 34
Environmental Engineering              
ENVE 315 01 05/06/22 2:00 PM Amir Haji-Akbari BCT CO31 49 26
ENVE 473 01 05/07/22 2:00 PM Drew Gentner WTS B31 24 34
Environmental Studies              
EVST 211 01 05/09/22 2:00 PM Bill Rankin YSB MARSH 483 33
EVST 318 01 05/07/22 2:00 PM Paul Sabin LC 101 150 34
EVST 362 01 05/06/22 9:00 AM Xuhui Lee WTS A60 65 22
EVST 444 01 05/06/22 2:00 PM Gaboury Benoit KRN 319 30 26
Ethics, Politics & Economics              
EP&E 220 01 05/10/22 7:00 PM Milan Svolik DAVIES AUD 265 36
Ethnicity, Race & Migration              
ER&M 216 01 05/10/22 7:00 PM Veronica Waweru LC 211 48 36
ER&M 263 01 05/10/22 9:00 AM Timothy Snyder LC 102 170 27
ER&M 313 01 05/06/22 2:00 PM Oluseye Adesola LC 317 48 26
ER&M 426 01 05/06/22 9:00 AM Leslie Gross-Wyrtzen LC 102 170 22
Film & Media Studies              
FILM 160 01 05/09/22 2:00 PM John Peters OML 202 194 33
FILM 457 01 05/10/22 9:00 AM Millicent Marcus LC 101 149 27
Forestry & Environmental Studies              
F&ES 344 01 05/06/22 2:00 PM Gaboury Benoit KRN 319 30 26
French              
FREN 120 01 05/05/22 7:00 PM Nicola Angeli OML 202 194 61
FREN 120 02 05/05/22 7:00 PM Matuku Ngame OML 202 194 61
FREN 120 03 05/05/22 7:00 PM Matuku Ngame OML 202 194 61
FREN 120 04 05/05/22 7:00 PM Louise Moulin OML 202 194 61
FREN 120 05 05/05/22 7:00 PM Jeanne Sauvage OML 202 194 61
FREN 130 01 05/05/22 7:00 PM Héloïse Billette WLH 208 75 61
FREN 130 02 05/05/22 7:00 PM Soumia Koundi WLH 208 75 61
FREN 130 03 05/05/22 7:00 PM Soumia Koundi WLH 208 75 61
FREN 140 01 05/05/22 7:00 PM Ruth Koizim DAVIES AUD 265 61
FREN 140 02 05/05/22 7:00 PM William Ravon DAVIES AUD 265 61
FREN 140 03 05/05/22 7:00 PM Kathleen Burton DAVIES AUD 265 61
FREN 140 04 05/05/22 7:00 PM Kathleen Burton DAVIES AUD 265 61
FREN 145 01 05/05/22 7:00 PM Candace Skorupa WLH 113 35 61
German Languages & Literatures              
GMAN 100 01 05/08/22 2:00 PM Cecilia Sebastian LC 211 48 32
GMAN 102 01 05/07/22 7:00 PM Joshua Price WLH 114 35 37
Global Health              
GLBL 122 01 05/07/22 2:00 PM Justin Thomas LORIA 250 166 34
GLBL 203 01 05/09/22 2:00 PM Didac Queralt WLH 116 66 33
GLBL 219 01 05/06/22 2:00 PM William English WLH 211 40 26
GLBL 225 01 05/08/22 2:00 PM Ceren Baysan LC 101 149 32
GLBL 315 01 05/06/22 2:00 PM Marnix Amand WLH 207 54 26
Greek              
GREK 120 01 05/06/22 9:00 AM James Patterson LC 101 149 22
GREK 125 01 05/06/22 9:00 AM Timothy Robinson LC 317 48 22
GREK 421 01 05/06/22 9:00 AM Erynn Kim PH 310 40 22
GREK 432 01 05/06/22 2:00 PM Dexter Brown LC 211 48 26
History              
HIST 119 01 05/09/22 7:00 PM David Blight DAVIES AUD 265 23
HIST 135 01 05/10/22 9:00 AM Maggie Jones HQ L02 185 27
HIST 199 01 05/07/22 2:00 PM Paul Sabin LC 101 150 34
HIST 211 01 05/10/22 9:00 AM Hussein Fancy WLH 114 35 27
HIST 215 01 05/10/22 9:00 AM Carlos Eire HQ L01 91 27
HIST 218 01 05/11/22 2:00 PM Andrew Johnston HQ L02 185 24
HIST 223 01 05/11/22 2:00 PM Pedro Cardim WLH 120 32 24
HIST 225 01 05/08/22 2:00 PM Noel Lenski LC 102 170 32
HIST 230 01 05/07/22 7:00 PM David Sorkin WLH 113 35 37
HIST 238 01 05/09/22 2:00 PM Joseph Manning HQ 229 28 33
HIST 264 01 05/10/22 9:00 AM Timothy Snyder LC 102 170 27
HIST 300 01 05/07/22 7:00 PM Joseph Manning HQ L01 91 37
HIST 305 01 05/07/22 7:00 PM Maria Aguilar WLH 208 75 37
HIST 340 01 05/06/22 9:00 AM Robert Harms LORIA 351 100 22
HIST 353 01 05/10/22 9:00 AM Hannah Shepherd WLH 117 46 27
HIST 361 01 05/09/22 7:00 PM Stuart Schwartz WTS A60 65 23
HIST 381 01 05/07/22 7:00 PM Jonathan Wyrtzen SSS 114 385 37
HIST 416 01 05/09/22 2:00 PM Bill Rankin YSB MARSH 483 33
History of Art              
HSAR 160 01 05/09/22 2:00 PM Pamela Lee LORIA 250 166 33
HSAR 271 01 05/10/22 7:00 PM Jacqueline Jung LORIA 250 166 36
HSAR 281 01 05/09/22 7:00 PM Nicola Suthor LORIA B51 45 23
HSAR 315 01 05/11/22 2:00 PM Carol Armstrong LORIA 351 100 24
History of Science, History of Medicine              
HSHM 207 01 05/07/22 2:00 PM Paul Sabin LC 101 150 34
HSHM 211 01 05/09/22 2:00 PM Bill Rankin YSB MARSH 483 33
HSHM 413 01 05/06/22 2:00 PM Leslie Gross-Wyrtzen HQ L01 91 26
Humanities              
HUMS 214 01 05/09/22 2:00 PM Eric Greene, Lucas Bender HQ L02 185 33
HUMS 241 01 05/07/22 7:00 PM Jacqueline Goldsby HQ L02 185 37
HUMS 305 01 05/11/22 2:00 PM Mick Hunter PH 310 40 24
Indonesian              
INDN 120 01 05/05/22 7:00 PM Indriyo Sukmono LC 101 149 61
INDN 120 01 05/05/22 7:00 PM Indriyo Sukmono LC 101 149 61
INDN 120 01 05/05/22 7:00 PM Indriyo Sukmono LC 101 149 61
Italian              
ITAL 120 01 05/05/22 7:00 PM Federica Parodi YSB MARSH 483 61
ITAL 120 02 05/05/22 7:00 PM Deborah Pellegrino YSB MARSH 483 61
ITAL 120 03 05/05/22 7:00 PM Kathleen Egan YSB MARSH 483 61
ITAL 120 04 05/05/22 7:00 PM Deborah Pellegrino YSB MARSH 483 61
ITAL 120 05 05/05/22 7:00 PM Roberto Ferrini YSB MARSH 483 61
ITAL 120 06 05/05/22 7:00 PM Federico Sessolo YSB MARSH 483 61
ITAL 125 01 05/05/22 7:00 PM Michael Farina HQ 307 28 61
ITAL 140 01 05/09/22 2:00 PM Anna Iacovella HQ L01 91 33
ITAL 140 02 05/07/22 2:00 PM Anna Iacovella WLH 114 35 34
ITAL 303 01 05/10/22 9:00 AM Millicent Marcus LC 101 149 27
Judaic Studies              
JDST 416 01 05/07/22 7:00 PM Joshua Price WLH 114 35 37
Latin              
LATN 120 01 05/05/22 7:00 PM Thomas Alexander Munro HQ 229 28 61
LATN 141 01 05/08/22 2:00 PM Erika Valdivieso PH 310 40 32
LATN 390 01 05/07/22 7:00 PM Joseph Solodow PH 310 40 37
LATN 434 01 05/08/22 2:00 PM Christina Kraus PH 407 41 32
LATN 485 01 05/10/22 9:00 AM Andrew Johnston PH 407 41 27
Latin American Studies              
LAST 100 01 05/07/22 7:00 PM Maria Aguilar WLH 208 75 37
LAST 200 01 05/08/22 2:00 PM Emily Sellars WTS A51 75 32
LAST 255 01 05/11/22 2:00 PM Richard Burger WLH 208 75 24
LAST 361 01 05/09/22 7:00 PM Stuart Schwartz WTS A60 65 23
Linguistics              
LING 116 01 05/07/22 7:00 PM Robert Frank LC 101 149 37
LING 146 01 05/11/22 2:00 PM Natalie Weber LC 102 170 24
LING 218 01 05/08/22 2:00 PM Kenneth Pugh WLH 113 35 32
LING 231 01 05/07/22 7:00 PM Maria Mercedes Pinango WLH 211 40 37
LING 238 01 05/06/22 2:00 PM Jason Shaw HLH17 03 31 26
Literature              
LITR 169 01 05/09/22 9:00 AM Benjamin Barasch LC 317 48 63
LITR 359 01 05/10/22 9:00 AM Millicent Marcus LC 101 149 27
Mathematics              
MATH 108 01 05/11/22 2:00 PM Su Ji Hong BCT CO31 49 24
MATH 111 01 05/10/22 2:00 PM Aaron Calderon DAVIES AUD 265 69
MATH 111 02 05/10/22 2:00 PM Meghan Anderson DAVIES AUD 265 69
MATH 111 05 05/10/22 2:00 PM Robert McDonald DAVIES AUD 265 69
MATH 112 01 05/10/22 2:00 PM Mihai Alboiu LC 101 149 69
MATH 112 02 05/10/22 2:00 PM James Barnes LC 101 149 69
MATH 112 04 05/10/22 2:00 PM James Barnes LC 101 149 69
MATH 115 01 05/10/22 2:00 PM Brett Smith YSB MARSH 483 69
MATH 115 02 05/10/22 2:00 PM Pratyush Sarkar YSB MARSH 483 69
MATH 115 04 05/10/22 2:00 PM Elad Zelingher YSB MARSH 483 69
MATH 115 05 05/10/22 2:00 PM Su Ji Hong YSB MARSH 483 69
MATH 115 06 05/10/22 2:00 PM Rachel Diethorn YSB MARSH 483 69
MATH 115 08 05/10/22 2:00 PM Rachel Diethorn YSB MARSH 483 69
MATH 115 09 05/10/22 2:00 PM Eric Geiger YSB MARSH 483 69
MATH 118 01 05/10/22 9:00 AM Robert McDonald ML 211 108 27
MATH 120 01 05/10/22 2:00 PM Daniel Douglas SSS 114 385 69
MATH 120 02 05/10/22 2:00 PM Daniel Douglas SSS 114 385 69
MATH 120 04 05/10/22 2:00 PM Benjamin Ekeroth SSS 114 385 69
MATH 120 05 05/10/22 2:00 PM Meghan Anderson SSS 114 385 69
MATH 120 06 05/10/22 2:00 PM Mihai Alboiu SSS 114 385 69
MATH 120 08 05/10/22 2:00 PM Eric Geiger SSS 114 385 69
MATH 120 09 05/10/22 2:00 PM John Hall SSS 114 385 69
MATH 121 01 05/06/22 9:00 AM John Hall WLH 119 107 22
MATH 160 01 05/11/22 2:00 PM Ronald Coifman YSB MARSH 483 24
MATH 222 01 05/10/22 2:00 PM Yariv Aizenbud OML 202 194 69
MATH 222 02 05/10/22 2:00 PM Boris Landa OML 202 194 69
MATH 222 03 05/10/22 2:00 PM Abinand Gopal OML 202 194 69
MATH 225 01 05/06/22 9:00 AM Ebru Toprak WLH 116 66 22
MATH 225 02 05/06/22 2:00 PM Ebru Toprak ML 211 108 26
MATH 240 01 05/09/22 2:00 PM Subhadip Dey HQ 132 30 33
MATH 242 01 05/08/22 2:00 PM Zhou Fan YSB MARSH 483 32
MATH 244 01 05/07/22 2:00 PM Andrei Pohoata WLH 116 66 34
MATH 246 01 05/09/22 2:00 PM Vincent Moncrief DL 220 155 33
MATH 247 01 05/09/22 2:00 PM Erik Hiltunen ML 211 108 33
MATH 251 01 05/10/22 7:00 PM Andrew Barron OML 202 194 36
MATH 255 01 05/11/22 2:00 PM Patrick Devlin SSS 114 385 24
MATH 256 01 05/07/22 2:00 PM Yair Minsky LC 211 48 34
MATH 305 01 05/10/22 7:00 PM Hee Oh ML 211 108 36
MATH 315 01 05/10/22 9:00 AM Alexander Goncharov ML 104 35 27
MATH 325 01 05/10/22 7:00 PM Wilhelm Schlag ML 104 35 36
MATH 350 01 05/06/22 9:00 AM Pablo Boixeda Alvarez WTS A53 78 22
MATH 354 01 05/07/22 2:00 PM Congling Qiu ML 104 35 34
MATH 370 01 05/06/22 9:00 AM Miki Havlickova WLH 208 75 22
MATH 421 01 05/08/22 2:00 PM Anna Gilbert ML 104 35 32
MATH 430 01 05/11/22 2:00 PM Richard Kenyon WTS A51 75 24
Mechanical Engineering              
MENG 211 01 05/06/22 2:00 PM Judy Cha WTS A53 78 26
MENG 383 01 05/10/22 9:00 AM Edward Diehl WTS A51 75 27
MENG 389 01 05/06/22 9:00 AM Amir Pahlavan BASS 305 95 22
MENG 441 01 05/07/22 7:00 PM Beth Anne Bennett ML 211 108 37
Modern Middle East Studies              
MMES 102 01 05/07/22 7:00 PM Jonathan Wyrtzen SSS 114 385 37
MMES 171 01 5/07/22 2:00 PM Kevin van Bladel HQ 207 28 34
Molecular Biophysics & Biochemistry              
MB&B 200 01 05/08/22 2:00 PM Donald Engelman, Ronald Breaker DL 220 155 32
MB&B 301 01 05/11/22 2:00 PM Christian Schlieker, Franziska Bleichert WTS A60 65 24
MB&B 443 01 05/11/22 2:00 PM Franziska Bleichert, Mark Hochstrasser, Matthew Simon, Wendy Gilbert HLH17 113 33 24
Molecular,Cellular & Developmental Biology              
MCDB 109 01 05/10/22 9:00 AM Paula Kavathas YSB MARSH 483 27
MCDB 200 01 05/08/22 2:00 PM Anna Marie Pyle, Farren Isaacs WTS A60 65 32
MCDB 205 01 05/06/22 9:00 AM David Breslow, Megan King, Shirin Bahmanyar SPL 57 105 22
MCDB 290 01 05/06/22 2:00 PM Stavroula Hatzios, Jing Yan OML 202 194 26
MCDB 300 01 05/08/22 2:00 PM Donald Engelman, Ronald Breaker DL 220 155 32
MCDB 370 01 05/07/22 2:00 PM Craig Crews, Joseph Wolenski, Kenneth Nelson, Farren Isaacs, Yannick Jacob BASS 305 95 34
Music              
MUSI 131 01 05/11/22 2:00 PM Gundula Kreuzer LC 101 149 24
MUSI 418 01 05/07/22 2:00 PM Richard Lalli HQ 132 30 34
Near Eastern Languages & Civilizations              
NELC 102 01 05/07/22 7:00 PM Jonathan Wyrtzen SSS 114 385 37
NELC 273 01 05/09/22 2:00 PM Joseph Manning HQ 229 28 33
NELC 402 01 05/07/22 2:00 PM Kevin van Bladel HQ 207 28 34
Neuroscience              
NSCI 160 01 05/10/22 7:00 PM Gregory McCarthy YSB MARSH 483 36
NSCI 340 01 05/07/22 7:00 PM Steve Chang WLH 119 107 37
NSCI 341 01 05/11/22 2:00 PM Samuel McDougle DAVIES AUD 265 24
Philosophy              
PHIL 119 01 05/09/22 2:00 PM Eric Greene, Lucas Bender HQ L02 185 33
PHIL 126 01 05/09/22 2:00 PM Michael Della Rocca LC 102 170 33
PHIL 126 01 05/06/22 2:00 PM Michael Della Rocca LC 102 170 ALT
PHIL 175 01 05/07/22 2:00 PM Shelly Kagan SSS 114 385 34
PHIL 180 01 05/11/22 2:00 PM Thomas Pogge LC 317 48 24
PHIL 182 01 05/06/22 2:00 PM Joshua Knobe SSS 114 385 26
PHIL 341 01 05/11/22 2:00 PM Mick Hunter PH 310 40 24
PHIL 350 01 05/10/22 9:00 AM Daniel Ferguson PH 310 40 27
Physics              
PHYS 151 01 05/07/22 2:00 PM Shruti Puri SPL 57 105 34
PHYS 171 01 05/11/22 9:00 AM Alison Sweeney SPL 59 161 65
PHYS 181 01 05/11/22 9:00 AM Mehdi Ghiassi-Nejad YSB MARSH 483 65
PHYS 181 02 05/11/22 9:00 AM Adrian Gozar YSB MARSH 483 65
PHYS 201 01 05/11/22 9:00 AM David Poland SPL 57 105 65
PHYS 261 01 05/11/22 9:00 AM Jack Harris WTS A53 78 65
PHYS 402 01 05/11/22 2:00 PM Nikhil Padmanabhan WLH 207 54 24
PHYS 430 01 05/11/22 2:00 PM Eduardo Higino da Silva Neto WTS A53 78 24
PHYS 440 01 05/07/22 2:00 PM Steve Lamoreaux ML 211 108 34
PHYS 442 01 05/10/22 7:00 PM Keith Baker SPL 63 32 36
Political Science              
PLSC 108 01 05/06/22 2:00 PM Alicia Steinmetz HLH17 111 56 26
PLSC 111 01 05/09/22 2:00 PM Kenneth Scheve DAVIES AUD 265 33
PLSC 116 01 05/07/22 2:00 PM Ana De La O WLH 119 107 34
PLSC 186 01 05/09/22 2:00 PM Didac Queralt WLH 116 66 33
PLSC 191 01 05/11/22 2:00 PM Thomas Pogge LC 317 48 24
PLSC 233 01 05/07/22 2:00 PM Akhil Reed Amar WLH 208 75 34
PLSC 257 01 05/09/22 7:00 PM Stephen Latham OML 202, YSB MARSH 194, 483 23
PLSC 263 01 05/11/22 2:00 PM Allison Harris LORIA 250 166 24
PLSC 342 01 05/10/22 7:00 PM Milan Svolik DAVIES AUD 265 36
PLSC 351 01 05/09/22 2:00 PM Ethan Meyers SSS 114 385 33
PLSC 382 01 05/08/22 2:00 PM Emily Sellars WTS A51 75 32
Psychology              
PSYC 116 01 05/07/22 7:00 PM Robert Frank LC 101 149 37
PSYC 160 01 05/10/22 7:00 PM Gregory McCarthy YSB MARSH 483 36
PSYC 182 01 05/06/22 2:00 PM Joshua Knobe SSS 114 385 26
PSYC 329 01 05/11/22 2:00 PM Natalie Weber LC 102 170 24
PSYC 331 01 05/07/22 7:00 PM Maria Mercedes Pinango WLH 211 40 37
PSYC 335 01 05/07/22 7:00 PM Steve Chang WLH 119 107 37
PSYC 376 01 05/11/22 2:00 PM Samuel McDougle DAVIES AUD 265 24
Religious Studies              
RLST 171 01 05/09/22 2:00 PM Eric Greene, Lucas Bender HQ L02 185 33
RLST 283 01 05/10/22 9:00 AM Carlos Eire HQ L01 91 27
Russian              
RUSS 120 01 05/05/22 7:00 PM Julia Titus WTS A51 75 61
RUSS 120 02 05/05/22 7:00 PM Julia Titus WTS A51 75 61
RUSS 120 03 05/05/22 7:00 PM Julia Titus WTS A51 75 61
RUSS 140 01 05/09/22 2:00 PM Irina Dolgova WLH 120 32 33
RUSS 145 01 05/05/22 7:00 PM Constantine Muravnik HQ 227 28 61
RUSS 151 01 05/07/22 2:00 PM Constantine Muravnik WLH 211 40 34
RUSS 161 01 05/07/22 2:00 PM Irina Dolgova WLH 120 32 34
RUSS 174 01 05/10/22 7:00 PM Constantine Muravnik LC 317 48 36
Russian & East European Studies              
RSEE 268 01 05/10/22 9:00 AM Timothy Snyder LC 102 170 27
Sociology              
SOCY 101 01 05/10/22 9:00 AM Philip Smith WLH 119 107 27
SOCY 102 01 05/07/22 7:00 PM Jonathan Wyrtzen SSS 114 385 37
SOCY 147 01 05/06/22 2:00 PM Scott Boorman WLH 113 35 26
SOCY 202 01 05/10/22 9:00 AM Jeffrey Alexander WTS B60 32 27
Statistics and Data Science              
S&DS 100 01 05/06/22 9:00 AM Ethan Meyers DAVIES AUD 265 22
S&DS 123 01 05/09/22 2:00 PM Ethan Meyers SSS 114 385 33
S&DS 160 01 05/11/22 2:00 PM Ronald Coifman YSB MARSH 483 24
S&DS 220 01 05/06/22 9:00 AM Brian Macdonald WTS A51 75 22
S&DS 242 01 05/08/22 2:00 PM Zhou Fan YSB MARSH 483 32
S&DS 317 01 05/10/22 9:00 AM Jas Sekhon WTS A60 65 27
S&DS 351 01 05/10/22 7:00 PM Andrew Barron OML 202 194 36
S&DS 361 01 05/06/22 9:00 AM Elena Khusainova WALL53 AUD 240 22
S&DS 365 01 05/07/22 2:00 PM John Lafferty SPL 59 161 34
Swahili              
SWAH 120 01 05/05/22 7:00 PM John Wa’Njogu WLH 117 46 61
SWAH 140 01 05/05/22 7:00 PM Veronica Waweru WLH 120 32 61
Theater Studies              
THST 303 01 05/06/22 2:00 PM Joshua Chambers-Letson PH 310 40 26
Urban Studies              
URBN 229 01 05/09/22 2:00 PM Bill Rankin YSB MARSH 483 33
URBN 304 01 05/11/22 2:00 PM Allison Harris LORIA 250 166 24
URBN 442 01 05/06/22 2:00 PM Leslie Gross-Wyrtzen HQ L01 91 26
Women’s, Gender, and Sexuality Studies              
WGSS 145 01 05/11/22 2:00 PM Natalie Weber LC 102 170 24
Yiddish              
YDSH 102 01 05/07/22 7:00 PM Joshua Price WLH 114 35 37
Yoruba              
YORU 120 01 05/05/22 7:00 PM Oluseye Adesola LC 211 48 61
YORU 140 01 05/05/22 7:00 PM Oluseye Adesola LC 211 48 61
YORU 160 01 05/10/22 7:00 PM Oluseye Adesola LUCE 202 48 36
YORU 181 01 05/10/22 9:00 AM Oluseye Adesola LC 317 48 27
Zulu              
ZULU 120 01 05/07/22 2:00 PM Nandipa Sipengane LUCE 202 48 34
ZULU 140 01 05/06/22 9:00 AM Nandipa Sipengane HQ 229 28 22
ZULU 160 01 05/10/22 9:00 AM Nandipa Sipengane WLH 120 32 27